Class Schedules

Biochemistry Contacts

Kathryn E. Splan
Assistant Professor, Chemistry
OLRI 311

651-696-6109

Fall 2015 »      Spring 2016 »     

Fall 2015 Class Schedule - updated April 24, 2015 at 10:56 pm

Number/Section  Title
Days Time Room Instructor
 
BIOL 255-01  Cell Biology and Genetics Laboratory Methods
T 08:00 am-11:10 am OLRI 285 Steven Sundby
*First day attendance required; ACTC students may register on May 1st with permission of the instructor*

BIOL 255-02  Cell Biology and Genetics Laboratory Methods
R 08:00 am-11:10 am OLRI 285 Michael Anderson
*First day attendance required; ACTC students may register on May 1st with permission of the instructor*

BIOL 255-03  Cell Biology and Genetics Laboratory Methods
R 01:20 pm-04:30 pm OLRI 285 Michael Anderson
*First day attendance required; ACTC students may register on May 1st with permission of the instructor*

BIOL 255-04  Cell Biology and Genetics Laboratory Methods
T 01:20 pm-04:30 pm OLRI 285 Randy Daughters
*First day attendance required; ACTC students may register on May 1st with permission of the instructor*

BIOL 260-01  Genetics
MWF 10:50 am-11:50 am NEILL 226 Mary Montgomery
*First day attendance required; ACTC students may register on May 1st with permission of the instructor*

BIOL 260-02  Genetics
MWF 01:10 pm-02:10 pm OLRI 100 Susan Bush
*First day attendance required; ACTC students may register on May 1st with permission of the instructor*

BIOL 265-01  Cell Biology
MWF 10:50 am-11:50 am OLRI 250 Randy Daughters
*First day attendance required; ACTC students may register on May 1st with permission of the instructor*

BIOL 265-02  Cell Biology
MWF 12:00 pm-01:00 pm OLRI 250 Randy Daughters
*First day attendance required; ACTC students may register on May 1st with permission of the instructor*

BIOL 270-01  Biodiversity and Evolution
MWF 01:10 pm-02:10 pm OLRI 250 Michael Anderson
*First day attendance required; ACTC students may register on May 1st with permission of the instructor*

BIOL 270-L1  Biodiversity and Evolution Lab
T 08:00 am-11:10 am OLRI 273 Michael Anderson
*First day attendance required; ACTC students may register on May 1st with permission of the instructor*

BIOL 270-L2  Biodiversity and Evolution Lab
T 01:20 pm-04:30 pm OLRI 273 Sarah Boyer
*First day attendance required; ACTC students may register on May 1st with permission of the instructor*

BIOL 351-01  Biochemistry I
MWF 09:40 am-10:40 am OLRI 250 Marcos Ortega
*Cross-listed with CHEM 351-01; first day attendance required; ACTC students may register on May 1st with permission of the instructor*

BIOL 351-L1  Biochemistry I Lab
T 08:00 am-11:10 am OLRI 289 Marcos Ortega
*Cross-listed with CHEM 351-L1; first day attendance required; ACTC students may register on May 1st with permission of the instructor*

BIOL 351-L2  Biochemistry I Lab
R 08:00 am-11:10 am OLRI 289 Marcos Ortega
*Cross-listed with CHEM 351-L2; first day attendance required; ACTC students may register on May 1st with permission of the instructor*

BIOL 351-L3  Biochemistry I Lab
R 01:20 pm-04:30 pm OLRI 289 Marcos Ortega
*Cross-listed with CHEM 351-L3; first day attendance required; ACTC students may register on May 1st with permission of the instructor*

BIOL 357-01  Immunology
MWF 01:10 pm-02:10 pm OLRI 284 Devavani Chatterjea
*First day attendance required; ACTC students may register on May 1st with permission of the instructor; course will try to have a 50/50 split of Jr and Sr*

BIOL 357-L1  Immunology Lab
R 01:20 pm-04:30 pm OLRI 277 Devavani Chatterjea
*First day attendance required; ACTC students may register on May 1st with permission of the instructor*

BIOL 358-01  Microbiology
MWF 01:10 pm-02:10 pm OLRI 205 Steven Sundby
*First day attendance required; ACTC students may register on May 1st with permission of the instructor*

BIOL 358-L1  Microbiology Lab
T 01:20 pm-04:30 pm OLRI 289 Steven Sundby
*First day attendance required; ACTC students may register on May 1st with permission of the instructor*

BIOL 368-01  Plant Physiology
MWF 02:20 pm-03:20 pm OLRI 300 Susan Bush
*First day attendance required; ACTC students may register on May 1st with permission of the instructor*

BIOL 368-L1  Plant Physiology Lab
R 01:20 pm-04:30 pm OLRI 275 Susan Bush
*First day attendance required; ACTC students may register on May 1st with permission of the instructor*

BIOL 369-01  Developmental Biology
MWF 09:40 am-10:40 am OLRI 273 Mary Montgomery
*First day attendance required; ACTC students may register on May 1st with permission of the instructor*

BIOL 369-L1  Developmental Biology Lab
R 08:00 am-11:10 am OLRI 273 Mary Montgomery
*First day attendance required; ACTC students may register on May 1st with permission of the instructor*

CHEM 111-01  General Chemistry I: Structure and Equilibrium
MWF 08:30 am-09:30 am OLRI 350 Paul Fischer
*First day attendance required*

CHEM 111-02  General Chemistry I: Structure and Equilibrium
MWF 09:40 am-10:40 am OLRI 350 Keith Kuwata
*First day attendance required*

CHEM 111-03  General Chemistry I: Structure and Equilibrium
MWF 09:40 am-10:40 am OLRI 301 Susan Green
*First Year Course only; first day attendance required*

CHEM 111-04  General Chemistry I: Structure and Equilibrium
MWF 10:50 am-11:50 am OLRI 350 Susan Green
*First day attendance required*

CHEM 111-05  General Chemistry I: Structure and Equilibrium
MWF 12:00 pm-01:00 pm OLRI 350 Leah Witus
*First day attendance required*

CHEM 111-L1  General Chemistry I: Structure and Equilibrium
T 08:00 am-11:10 am OLRI 343 Susan Green
*First Year Lab only, attendance at first lab meeting required; $12 lab fee required*

CHEM 111-L10  General Chemistry I: Structure and Equilibrium
R 01:20 pm-04:30 pm OLRI 341 Amy Rice
*Attendance at first lab meeting required; $12 lab fee required*

CHEM 111-L2  General Chemistry I: Structure and Equilibrium
T 01:20 pm-04:30 pm OLRI 343 Leah Witus
*Attendance at first lab meeting required; $12 lab fee required*

CHEM 111-L3  General Chemistry I: Structure and Equilibrium
W 01:30 pm-04:30 pm OLRI 343 Amy Rice
*Attendance at first lab meeting required; $12 lab fee required*

CHEM 111-L4  General Chemistry I: Structure and Equilibrium
W 07:00 pm-10:00 pm OLRI 343 Amy Rice
*Attendance at first lab meeting required; $12 lab fee required*

CHEM 111-L5  General Chemistry I: Structure and Equilibrium
R 08:00 am-11:10 am OLRI 343 Leah Witus
*Attendance at first lab meeting required; $12 lab fee required*

CHEM 111-L6  General Chemistry I: Structure and Equilibrium
R 01:20 pm-04:30 pm OLRI 343 Leah Witus
*Attendance at first lab meeting required; $12 lab fee required*

CHEM 111-L7  General Chemistry I: Structure and Equilibrium
T 08:00 am-11:10 am OLRI 341 Amy Rice
*Attendance at first lab meeting required; $12 lab fee required*

CHEM 111-L8  General Chemistry I: Structure and Equilibrium
T 01:20 pm-04:30 pm OLRI 341 Amy Rice
*Attendance at first lab meeting required; $12 lab fee required*

CHEM 111-L9  General Chemistry I: Structure and Equilibrium
R 08:00 am-11:10 am OLRI 341 Amy Rice
*Attendance at first lab meeting required; $12 lab fee required*

CHEM 115-01  Accelerated General Chemistry
MWF 12:00 pm-01:00 pm OLRI 301 Thomas Varberg
*Available to new incoming first years only*

CHEM 115-L1  Accel General Chemistry Lab
T 01:20 pm-04:30 pm OLRI 380 Thomas Varberg
*$12 lab fee required*

CHEM 211-01  Organic Chemistry I
MWF 08:30 am-09:30 am OLRI 100 Ronald Brisbois
*First day attendance required*

CHEM 211-02  Organic Chemistry I
MWF 01:10 pm-02:10 pm OLRI 350 Dennis Cao
*First day attendance required*

CHEM 211-L1  Organic Chemistry I Lab
T 08:00 am-11:10 am OLRI 383 Ronald Brisbois
*Attendance at first lab meeting required*

CHEM 211-L2  Organic Chemistry I Lab
T 01:20 pm-04:30 pm OLRI 383 Ronald Brisbois
*Attendance at first lab meeting required*

CHEM 211-L3  Organic Chemistry I Lab
R 08:00 am-11:10 am OLRI 383 Dennis Cao
*Attendance at first lab meeting required*

CHEM 211-L4  Organic Chemistry I Lab
R 01:20 pm-04:30 pm OLRI 383 Dennis Cao
*Attendance at first lab meeting required*

CHEM 211-L5  Organic Chemistry I Lab
W 07:00 pm-10:00 pm OLRI 383 Leah Witus
*Attendance at first lab meeting required*

CHEM 300-01  Chemistry Seminar
W 03:30 pm-04:30 pm OLRI 350 Keith Kuwata
*1 credit course*

CHEM 311-01  Thermodynamics and Kinetics
MWF 02:20 pm-03:20 pm OLRI 301 Thomas Varberg
 
CHEM 311-L1  Thermodynamics/Kinetics Lab
T 01:20 pm-04:30 pm OLRI 378 Keith Kuwata
*Attendance at first lab meeting required*

CHEM 311-L2  Thermodynamics/Kinetics Lab
R 08:30 am-11:10 am OLRI 378 Thomas Varberg
*Attendance at first lab meeting required*

CHEM 311-L3  Thermodynamics/Kinetics Lab
R 01:20 pm-04:30 pm OLRI 378 Thomas Varberg
*Attendance at first lab meeting required*

CHEM 351-01  Biochemistry I
MWF 09:40 am-10:40 am OLRI 250 Marcos Ortega
*Cross-listed BIOL 351-01; first day attendance required; ACTC students may register on May 1st with permission of the instructor*

CHEM 351-L1  Biochemistry I Lab
T 08:00 am-11:10 am OLRI 289 Marcos Ortega
*Cross-listed with BIOL 351-L1; first day attendance required; ACTC students may register on May 1st with permission of the instructor*

CHEM 351-L2  Biochemistry I Lab
R 08:00 am-11:10 am OLRI 289 Marcos Ortega
*Cross-listed with BIOL 351-L2; first day attendance required; ACTC students may register on May 1st with permission of the instructor*

CHEM 351-L3  Biochemistry I Lab
R 01:20 pm-04:30 pm OLRI 289 Marcos Ortega
*Cross-listed with BIOL 351-L3; first day attendance required; ACTC students may register on May 1st with permission of the instructor*

CHEM 361-01  Advanced Organic Chemistry
W 07:00 pm-10:00 pm OLRI 205 Ronald Brisbois
 
CHEM 411-01  Advanced Inorganic Chemistry
MWF 10:50 am-11:50 am OLRI 301 Paul Fischer
 
CHEM 411-L1  Adv Inorganic Chemistry Lab
T 01:20 pm-04:30 pm OLRI 347 Paul Fischer
*Attendance at first lab meeting required*

CHEM 411-L2  Adv Inorganic Chemistry Lab
R 01:20 pm-04:30 pm OLRI 347 Paul Fischer
*Attendance at first lab meeting required*

MATH 135-01  Applied Multivariable Calculus I
MWF 08:30 am-09:30 am OLRI 241 David Bressoud
*ACTC students may register on May 1st with the permission of the instructor*

MATH 135-02  Applied Multivariable Calculus I
MWF 09:40 am-10:40 am OLRI 241 David Bressoud
*ACTC students may register on May 1st with the permission of the instructor*

MATH 135-03  Applied Multivariable Calculus I: Death, Devastation, Blood, War, Horror, and Mathematics
TR 09:40 am-11:10 am OLRI 245 Chad Higdon-Topaz
*First Year Course only*

MATH 137-01  Applied Multivariable Calculus II
MWF 01:10 pm-02:10 pm OLRI 243 David Ehren
*ACTC students may register on May 1st with the permission of the instructor*

MATH 137-02  Applied Multivariable Calculus II
TR 09:40 am-11:10 am OLRI 241 Karen Saxe
*ACTC students may register on May 1st with the permission of the instructor*

MATH 137-03  Applied Multivariable Calculus II
TR 01:20 pm-02:50 pm OLRI 241 Karen Saxe
*ACTC students may register on May 1st with the permission of the instructor*

MATH 155-01  Intro to Statistical Modeling
MWF 01:10 pm-02:10 pm OLRI 258 Vittorio Addona
*ACTC students may register on May 1st with the permission of the instructor*

MATH 155-02  Intro to Statistical Modeling
MWF 09:40 am-10:40 am OLRI 243 Lori Ziegelmeier
*ACTC students may register on May 1st with the permission of the instructor*

MATH 155-03  Intro to Statistical Modeling
MWF 10:50 am-11:50 am OLRI 243 Lori Ziegelmeier
*ACTC students may register on May 1st with the permission of the instructor*

MATH 155-04  Intro to Statistical Modeling
TR 08:00 am-09:30 am OLRI 258 Katherine Kinnaird
*First day attendance required; ACTC students may register on May 1st with the permission of the instructor*

MATH 155-05  Intro to Statistical Modeling
TR 09:40 am-11:10 am OLRI 258 Katherine Kinnaird
*First day attendance required;ACTC students may register on May 1st with the permission of the instructor*

MATH 237-01  Applied Multivariable Calculus III
TR 09:40 am-11:10 am OLRI 243 Daniel Flath
*ACTC students may register on May 1st with the permission of the instructor*

MATH 237-02  Applied Multivariable Calculus III
TR 01:20 pm-02:50 pm OLRI 243 Daniel Flath
*ACTC students may register on May 1st with the permission of the instructor*

PHYS 226-01  Principles of Physics I
MWF 09:40 am-10:40 am OLRI 150 Sean Bartz
 
PHYS 226-L1  Principles of Physics I Lab
M 02:20 pm-04:20 pm OLRI 152 Brian Adams
 
PHYS 226-L2  Principles of Physics I Lab
M 07:00 pm-09:00 pm OLRI 152 Brian Adams
 
PHYS 226-L3  Principles of Physics I Lab
T 09:10 am-11:10 am OLRI 152 Brian Adams
 
PHYS 226-L4  Principles of Physics I Lab
T 01:20 pm-03:20 pm OLRI 152 Brian Adams
 
PHYS 227-01  Principles of Physics II
MWF 10:50 am-11:50 am OLRI 150 Sean Bartz
 
PHYS 227-L1  Principles of Physics II Lab
R 09:10 am-11:10 am OLRI 152 Brian Adams
 
PHYS 227-L2  Principles of Physics II Lab
R 01:20 pm-03:20 pm OLRI 152 Brian Adams
 

top of page »

Spring 2016 Class Schedule - updated April 24, 2015 at 10:56 pm

Number/Section  Title
Days Time Room Instructor
 
BIOL 255-01  Cell Biology and Genetics Laboratory Methods
T 08:00 am-11:10 am STAFF
*2 credit course; first day attendance required; ACTC student may register on May 1st with permission of the instructor*

BIOL 255-02  Cell Biology and Genetics Laboratory Methods
T 01:20 pm-04:30 pm Susan Bush
*2 credit course; first day attendance required; ACTC student may register on May 1st with permission of the instructor*

BIOL 255-03  Cell Biology and Genetics Laboratory Methods
R 08:00 am-11:10 am Steven Sundby
*2 credit course; first day attendance required; ACTC student may register on May 1st with permission of the instructor*

BIOL 255-04  Cell Biology and Genetics Laboratory Methods
R 01:10 pm-04:30 pm Steven Sundby
*2 credit course; first day attendance required; ACTC student may register on May 1st with permission of the instructor*

BIOL 260-01  Genetics
MWF 09:40 am-10:40 am Susan Bush
*First day attendance required; ACTC student may register on May 1st with permission of the instructor*

BIOL 260-02  Genetics
MWF 10:50 am-11:50 am Susan Bush
*First day attendance required; ACTC student may register on May 1st with permission of the instructor*

BIOL 265-01  Cell Biology
MWF 09:40 am-10:40 am Devavani Chatterjea
*First day attendance required; ACTC student may register on May 1st with permission of the instructor*

BIOL 265-02  Cell Biology
MWF 12:00 pm-01:00 pm Randy Daughters
*First day attendance required; ACTC student may register on May 1st with permission of the instructor*

BIOL 270-01  Biodiversity and Evolution
MWF 01:10 pm-02:10 pm Sarah Boyer
*First day attendance required; ACTC student may register on May 1st with permission of the instructor*

BIOL 270-L1  Biodiversity and Evolution Lab
T 08:00 am-11:10 am Michael Anderson
*First day attendance required; ACTC student may register on May 1st with permission of the instructor*

BIOL 270-L2  Biodiversity and Evolution Lab
T 01:20 pm-04:30 pm Sarah Boyer
*First day attendance required; ACTC student may register on May 1st with permission of the instructor*

BIOL 352-01  Biochemistry II
MWF 02:20 pm-03:20 pm Marcos Ortega
*Cross-listed with CHEM 352-01; first day attendance required; ACTC student may register on May 1st with permission of the instructor*

BIOL 352-L1  Biochemistry II Lab
T 01:20 pm-04:30 pm Marcos Ortega
*Cross-listed with CHEM 352-L1; first day attendance required; ACTC student may register on May 1st with permission of the instructor*

BIOL 352-L2  Biochemistry II Lab
R 01:20 pm-04:30 pm STAFF
*Cross-listed with CHEM 352-l2; first day attendance required; ACTC student may register on May 1st with permission of the instructor*

BIOL 353-01  Advanced Genetics
MWF 09:40 am-10:40 am Mary Montgomery
*First day attendance required; ACTC student may register on May 1st with permission of the instructor*

BIOL 355-01  Virology
MWF 01:10 pm-02:10 pm Steven Sundby
*First day attendance required; ACTC student may register on May 1st with permission of the instructor*

BIOL 472-01  Research in Molecular Biology
MWF 01:10 pm-02:10 pm Mary Montgomery
*Permission of the instructor required; first day attendance required; ACTC student may register on May 1st with permission of the instructor*

BIOL 472-L1  Research Molecular Biology Lab
T 01:20 pm-04:30 pm Mary Montgomery
*Permission of the instructor required; first day attendance required; ACTC student may register on May 1st with permission of the instructor*

BIOL 489-01  Biology Seminar
W 03:30 pm-04:30 pm Boyer, Chatterjea
*First day attendance required; ACTC student may register on May 1st with permission of the instructor*

CHEM 112-01  General Chemistry II: Energetics and Reactivity
MWF 08:30 am-09:30 am Paul Fischer
*First day attendance required*

CHEM 112-02  General Chemistry II: Energetics and Reactivity
MWF 09:40 am-10:40 am Paul Fischer
*First day attendance required*

CHEM 112-03  General Chemistry II: Energetics and Reactivity
MWF 10:50 am-11:50 am Susan Green
*First day attendance required*

CHEM 112-04  General Chemistry II: Energetics and Reactivity
MWF 12:00 pm-01:00 pm Susan Green
*First day aAttendance required*

CHEM 112-L1  General Chemistry II: Energetics and Reactivity
T 08:00 am-11:10 am OLRI 343 Amy Rice
*Attendance at first lab meeting required; $7 lab fee required*

CHEM 112-L2  General Chemistry II: Energetics and Reactivity
T 01:20 pm-04:30 pm OLRI 343 Amy Rice
*Attendance at first lab meeting required; $7 lab fee required*

CHEM 112-L3  General Chemistry II: Energetics and Reactivity
R 08:00 am-11:10 am OLRI 343 Amy Rice
*Attendance at first lab meeting required; $7 lab fee required*

CHEM 112-L4  General Chemistry II: Energetics and Reactivity
R 01:20 pm-04:30 pm OLRI 343 Amy Rice
*Attendance at first lab meeting required; $7 lab fee required*

CHEM 112-L5  General Chemistry II: Energetics and Reactivity
T 08:00 am-11:10 am OLRI 341 Susan Green
*Attendance at first lab meeting required; $7 lab fee required*

CHEM 112-L6  General Chemistry II: Energetics and Reactivity
T 01:20 pm-04:30 pm OLRI 341 Leah Witus
*Attendance at first lab meeting required; $7 lab fee required*

CHEM 112-L7  General Chemistry II: Energetics and Reactivity
R 08:00 am-11:10 am OLRI 341 STAFF
*Attendance at first lab meeting required; $7 lab fee required*

CHEM 212-01  Organic Chemistry II
MWF 08:30 am-09:30 am Ronald Brisbois
*First day attendance required*

CHEM 212-02  Organic Chemistry II
MWF 01:10 pm-02:10 pm STAFF
*First day attendance required*

CHEM 212-L1  Organic Chemistry II Lab
T 08:00 am-11:10 am Ronald Brisbois
*Attendance at first lab meeting required*

CHEM 212-L2  Organic Chemistry II Lab
T 01:20 pm-04:30 pm Ronald Brisbois
*Attendance at first lab meeting required*

CHEM 212-L3  Organic Chemistry II Lab
R 08:00 am-11:10 am Leah Witus
*Attendance at first lab meeting required*

CHEM 212-L4  Organic Chemistry II Lab
R 01:20 pm-04:30 pm STAFF
*Attendance at first lab meeting required*

CHEM 212-L5  Organic Chemistry II Lab
W 07:00 pm-10:00 pm STAFF
*Attendance at first lab meeting required*

CHEM 222-01  Analytical Chemistry
MWF 09:40 am-10:40 am Keith Kuwata
*First day attendance required*

CHEM 222-L1  Analytical Chemistry Lab
R 08:00 am-11:10 am Keith Kuwata
*Attendance at first lab meeting required*

CHEM 222-L2  Analytical Chemistry Lab
R 01:20 pm-04:30 pm Keith Kuwata
*Attendance at first lab meeting required*

CHEM 300-01  Chemistry Seminar
W 03:30 pm-04:30 pm Keith Kuwata
 
CHEM 312-01  Quantum Chemistry and Spectroscopy
MWF 10:50 am-11:50 am Thomas Varberg
 
CHEM 312-L1  Quantum Chemistry and Spectroscopy
R 01:20 pm-04:30 pm Thomas Varberg
 
CHEM 352-01  Biochemistry II
MWF 02:20 pm-03:20 pm Marcos Ortega
*Cross-listed with BIOL 352-01; first day attendance required; ACTC student may register on December 4th with permission of the instructor*

CHEM 352-L1  Biochemistry II Lab
T 01:20 pm-04:30 pm Marcos Ortega
*Cross-listed with BIOL 352-L1; first day attendance required; ACTC student may register on December 4th with permission of the instructor*

CHEM 352-L2  Biochemistry II Lab
R 01:20 pm-04:30 pm STAFF
*Cross-listed with BIOL 352-L2; first day attendance required; ACTC student may register on December 4th with permission of the instructor*

CHEM 394-01  Chemical Biology
MWF 02:20 pm-03:20 pm Leah Witus
*Cross-listed with BIOL 394-01* This course will cover the fundamentals necessary to be conversant in chemical biology, as well as advanced topics in the field. Students will use an organic chemistry viewpoint to analyze biomolecule structure, function, and synthesis. Through lectures, critical reading of recent literature, student presentations, and projects, students will learn about the development of chemical tools to study and manipulate biological systems in novel ways. Topics may include: protein engineering and unnatural amino acid incorporation, targeted drug delivery, small molecule and protein-based imaging tools, bioorthogonal reactions, synthetic biology, and nucleic acid-based gene editing. Prerequisites: Organic Chemistry I and II (211/212).

MATH 135-01  Applied Multivariable Calculus I
TR 01:20 pm-02:50 pm Chad Higdon-Topaz
*ACTC student may register on December 4th with permission of the instructor*

MATH 135-02  Applied Multivariable Calculus I
TR 03:00 pm-04:30 pm Chad Higdon-Topaz
*ACTC student may register on December 4th with permission of the instructor*

MATH 137-01  Applied Multivariable Calculus II
MWF 10:50 am-11:50 am Katherine Kinnaird
*ACTC student may register on December 4th with permission of the instructor*

MATH 137-02  Applied Multivariable Calculus II
MWF 12:00 pm-01:00 pm Katherine Kinnaird
*ACTC student may register on December 4th with permission of the instructor*

MATH 155-01  Intro to Statistical Modeling
MWF 09:40 am-10:40 am Vittorio Addona
*ACTC student may register on December 4th with permission of the instructor*

MATH 155-02  Intro to Statistical Modeling
MWF 10:50 am-11:50 am Vittorio Addona
*ACTC student may register on December 4th with permission of the instructor*

MATH 155-03  Intro to Statistical Modeling
MWF 01:10 pm-02:10 pm Daniel Flath
*ACTC student may register on December 4th with permission of the instructor*

MATH 155-04  Intro to Statistical Modeling
MWF 02:20 pm-03:20 pm Daniel Flath
*ACTC student may register on December 4th with permission of the instructor*

MATH 155-05  Intro to Statistical Modeling
TR 03:00 pm-04:30 pm David Ehren
*ACTC student may register on December 4th with permission of the instructor*

MATH 237-01  Applied Multivariable Calculus III
TR 09:40 am-11:10 am Karen Saxe
*ACTC student may register on December 4th with permission of the instructor*

MATH 237-02  Applied Multivariable Calculus III
TR 01:20 pm-02:50 pm Karen Saxe
*ACTC student may register on December 4th with permission of the instructor*

PHYS 227-01  Principles of Physics II
MWF 10:50 am-11:50 am Sean Bartz
 
PHYS 227-L1  Principles of Physics II Lab
T 09:10 am-11:10 am Brian Adams
 
PHYS 227-L2  Principles of Physics II Lab
T 01:20 pm-03:20 pm Brian Adams
 
PHYS 227-L3  Principles of Physics II Lab
R 09:10 am-11:10 am Brian Adams
 

top of page »