Class Schedules

Fall 2015 »      Spring 2016 »     

Fall 2015 Class Schedule - updated April 27, 2015 at 10:56 pm

Number/Section  Title
Days Time Room Instructor
 
AMST 256-01  Transatlantic Slave Trade
MWF 09:40 am-10:40 am MAIN 002 Linda Sturtz
*Cross-listed with HIST 256-01*

HIST 256-01  Transatlantic Slave Trade
MWF 09:40 am-10:40 am MAIN 002 Linda Sturtz
*Cross-listed with AMST 256-01*

INTD 421-01  Human Rights and Humanitarianism Colloquium
W 07:00 pm-08:30 pm CARN 305 Wendy Weber
*2 credit course*

INTL 245-01  Intro to Intl Human Rights
MWF 01:10 pm-02:10 pm CARN 404 Wendy Weber
 
INTL 352-01  Transitional Justice
TR 09:40 am-11:10 am CARN 404 Bridget Marchesi
*Cross-listed with POLI 352-01*

LATI 245-01  Latin American Politics
TR 09:40 am-11:10 am NEILL 212 Paul Dosh
*Cross-listed with POLI 245-01*

MUSI 155-01  Music and Freedom
MWF 12:00 pm-01:00 pm MUSIC 228 Mark Mazullo
*First Year Course only*

POLI 221-01  Global Governance
TR 09:40 am-11:10 am CARN 204 Wendy Weber
 
POLI 245-01  Latin American Politics
TR 09:40 am-11:10 am NEILL 212 Paul Dosh
*Cross-listed with LATI 245-01*

POLI 352-01  Transitional Justice
TR 09:40 am-11:10 am CARN 404 Bridget Marchesi
*Cross-listed with INTL 352-01*

top of page »

Spring 2016 Class Schedule - updated April 27, 2015 at 10:56 pm

Number/Section  Title
Days Time Room Instructor
 
AMST 265-01  The Schools-to-Prison Pipeline
TR 09:40 am-11:10 am Karin Aguilar-San Juan
*Cross-listed with EDUC 294-01; first day attendance required; prior exposure to American Studies or Urban Studies is recommended*

ANTH 358-01  Anthropology of Violence
MW 07:00 pm-08:30 pm Olga Gonzalez
 
INTL 245-01  Intro to Intl Human Rights
MWF 01:10 pm-02:10 pm Wendy Weber
 
INTL 294-02  Critical Asylum Studies: Escape, Control, Exclusion
MWF 03:30 pm-04:30 pm STAFF
 
POLI 207-01  US Civil Rights and Civil Liberties
MWF 09:40 am-10:40 am Patrick Schmidt
 
POLI 323-01  Humanitarianism in World Politics
M 07:00 pm-10:00 pm Wendy Weber
 

top of page »