2016 Teams

Macathon-header-blue.jpg

444332

Yifan Gong ’17
Computer Science and Economics

Henry Zuo ’17
Economics and Applied Mathematics & Statistics

KimEng Ky ’16
Economics and Applied Mathematics & Statistics  

Priit Paidla ’16
Economics and Mathematics

Ashley Hung ’16
Chinese and Economics

Peace Im ’18
Computer Science and Educational Studies

6-Pack

Yezi (Zora) Yang ’17
Economics, Computer Science and Applied Mathematics & Statistics

Yan Jin ’16
Sociology and Mathematics

Ming Liu ’17
Economics

Di Cui ’17
Anthropology and Art History

Zeyi Shen ’16
Economics and Political Science

Big Mac

Peter Bertel ’17
Philosophy

Joe Trier ’18
Economics

Victor Bordo ’16
Computer Science

Qinxi Wang ’18
Computer Science and Applied Mathematics & Statistics

Ben Sydel ’18
Undeclared

Forest Redlin ’17
Economics

Big Todd Cobra’s Software Emporium

James Mochizuki-Freeman ’16
Computer Science and Neuroscience Studies

Chapin Walker ’18
Applied Mathematics & Statistics

Tara Feldstein ’18
Computer Science

Wes Summers ’18
Undeclared

Coderoni

Ruthie Berman ’17
Computer Science and Neuroscience Studies   

Esha Datta ’17
Political Science, Economics, and Math

Marcio Porto ’17
Computer Science

Mutaz Alnaas ’17
Economics

Chan Hyun Park ’16
Computer Science and Applied Mathematics & Statistics

Devil’s Advocate

Cody Molho ’18
Computer Science

Clay Whipp ’18
Undeclared

Dingyan Chen ’19
Undeclared

Jianhong Chen ’18
Economics and Applied Mathematics & Statistics

Sunakashi Wadha ’17
Economics

Innovate(hers)

Ellie Fuqua ’17
Economics

Eloise Terry ’17
Neuroscience Studies

Kelsey Larson ’16
American Studies and Educational Studies

Lazareena Thaveethu ’16
Economics

KF4C

Paul Chery ’18
Physics and Computer Science

Minju Kim ’18
Media and Cultural Studies

Qisheng Li ’17
Mathematics, Computer Science and Economics

Zhaoqi Li ’18
Mathematics and Computer Science

Mengdie Wang ’16
Mathematics and Computer Science

Chunyu Yi ’17
Economics and Applied Mathematics & Statistics

Mac Hack

Sam Gilbert ’17
Computer Science and Mathematics

Brooke Boatman ’17
Computer Science and Studio Art

Waabanang Hermes ’17
Computer Science

Rebecca Gold ’16
Computer Science

Macbyte

Thejas Vummidi ’18
Economics

Mackenzie Hartley ’18
Undeclared

Trung Nguyen ’19
Computer Science

Adom Robertson ’18
Undeclared

Niktia Yatchenko ’17
Economics and Applied Mathematics & Statistics

Jingjia Liu ’16
Economics and Applied Mathematics & Statistics

Matchmakers

Virginia Flurry ’18
Geography

Phuc Nguyen ’18
Applied Mathematics & Statistics

Eloa Franca Verona ’18
Psychology

Hanyue Xu ’16
Economics and Applied Mathematics & Statistics

Peigang Xu ’18
Undeclared

Welile Zwane ’17
Computer Science

PandaFunk

Francesco Nutricato ’17
Classics, Economics, and Computer Science

Nichil Kantelal ’16
Economics and Applied Mathematics & Statistics

Eivind Bakke ’16
Linguistics and Computer Science

Devin Bjelland ’17
Mathematics and Computer Science

Alexander Dangel ’16
Economics

Sankofa

Yacine Diouf ’17
Biology

Katherine Sarapata ’16
Japanese and Mathematics

Nana CE Adubea Toa-Kwapong ’16
Anthropology

Becky Githinji ’18
Computer Science and Japanese

Lilian Vo ’18
International Studies

Diana Luc ’18
Applied Mathematics & Statistics

Skabedel

Leo Tulchin ’19
Undeclared

Nathan DaSilva ’19
Undeclared

Jonathan Goldman ’19
Undeclared

Blake Jones ’19
Undeclared

Ansel Colby ’19
Undeclared

Strength in Integers

Thomas Jackson ’19
Undeclared

Lawson Busch ’19
Undeclared

Brett Graham ’18
Economics, Computer Science, and Mathematics

Matthew Bonazzoli ’18
Neuroscience Studies

Sustainnovate

Chris Pieper ’18
Economics and International Studies

Mary Fisher ’18
Chinese

Trinity Gao ’19
Mathematics

So Jin Oh '19
Computer Science

Tech Tots

Connor Valenti ’17
Computer Science

Ben Mathers ’17
Computer Science

Kevin Tang ’17
Computer Science

Kevin Fortune ’17
English

Ana Pooley ’19
Undeclared

Pradyut Bansal ’17
Economics, Computer Science and Applied Mathematics & Statistics

TechNo

Dylan Wong ’16
Economics

Masataka Yui ’16
Economics

Theon Masters ’18
Economics

John Carlson ’16
Physics

Jon Straker ’16
Studio Art

Blaise Yokoyama ’16
Economics and Computer Science

The Marginals

Ibrahima Dieye ’17
Economics and Applied Mathematics & Statistics

John Mohoang ’17
Computer Science and Applied Mathematics & Statistics

Ayoub Belemlih ’18
Computer Science and Applied Mathematics & Statistics

Ye Vang ’16
Computer Science

Noah Nieting ’17
Economics

Three Bagels with Mayo

Ari Weiland ’16
Physics, Computer Science, and Mathematics

Max Guttman ’16
English and Educational Studies

Noah Lupu-Gladstein ’16
Physics and Mathematics

Zachary Skluzacek ’19
Undeclared

Austin Kim ’16
Biology

Tyler Skluzacek ’16
Economics, Mathematics, and Computer Science

Wasabi Ghosts

Jasmine Nguyen ’17
Psychology

Angelica Lin ’18
Computer Science and Mathematics

Hoang Anh Vu ’18
Applied Mathematics & Statistics

Jack McCarthy ’18
Economics

Phuc Bach '16
Computer Science

Logan Stapleson '16
Undeclared

FunkathonHeader.jpg

Baboon Society

Andrew Greenlee ’18
Chemistry (Biochemistry)

Benjamin Cooper ’18
Biology

Jinny (Eujin) Kim ’19
Undeclared

Mac Doherty ’19
Undeclared

Badger Beak and the Groove Ghouls

Claire Mercer ’16
Anthropology

Diana Stone ’19
Undeclared

Martin Moore ’18
Environmental Studies

Zach Malett ’18
Political Science

Bleeding Kansas

Andrew Becker ’18
Anthropology

Hannah Mira Friedland ’17
Geography

Isaac Gamoran ’18
Geography

Miriam Stoner ’18
Psychology

Noah Stieglitz ’18
Biology

Bunk Funksters

Corey McGinnis ’18
Mathematics (Applied and Statistics)

Daniel Shinbaum '18
Media and Cultural Studies

Mara Short ’18
Biology

Marin Stefani ’18
Undeclared

Rachel Lieberman ’18
Geography

Cheesecake

Ivan Starenko ’18
German Studies

Jonah Lazarus ’17
Music and Physics

Sohini Ghosh ’18
Neuroscience Studies

Group Chat

Colleen Cowie ’18
Hispanic Studies

Dongmin Park ’18
Political Science and Computer Science

Poojah Silamongkol ’18
Psychology

Yuri Smith ’18
Psychology

Kingdom Roots

Channelle Ndagire ’19
Undeclared

Duc Nguyen ’17
Art (Studio) and Media and Cultural Studies

Hawi Tilahune ’16
Political Science and International Studies

Jonathan van Arneman ’16
Economics

Malik Mays ’19
Chemistry (Biochemistry)

Peace Madimutsa '17
Economics

Marcoband

Dan Szetela ’19
Undeclared

Elizabeth Loetscher ’19
Undeclared

Fangze Li ’19
Undeclared

Mark Coretsopoulos ’19
Undeclared

Willie McDonagh ’19
Undeclared

Skanky Rice & The Considerable Bosom

Ariana Amini ’17
Biology

Emily Gross ’17
Geology

Jordy Breslau ’17
Art (History)

Lucia Alexandrin ’17
Biology

Technicolor Dreams

Elizabeth Hildebrandt ’17
Music

Fiona Shaw ’18
German Studies

Isabel Ryde ’19
Undeclared

Tri-Country Bug Babies

David Munkvold ’18
Neuroscience Studies

Micah Tanning ’17
Computer Science

Peter Constantelos ’17
Philosophy