Listed below are local organizations at which we have had students in the Bonner, Lives of Commitment and Off Campus Student Employment programs as well as regular volunteer groups. Contact one of the student leaders listed to learn more about opportunities at the organization.

Site Student(s)
Advocates for Human Rights
330 2nd Ave South #800 Minneapolis MN 55401
Margaret Poulos ’18, Guy Chinang ’20, Ikran Sheikh-Mursal ’20, Melisa Peresian Letayian ’20, Ny Ony Razafindrabe ’20
Amherst H. Wilder Foundation
451 Lexington Parkway North, St. Paul MN 55104
Gao Thor ’18
Audubon Minnesota 
2357 Ventura Dr Saint Paul, MN 55125
Emma Wise ’18
Breakthrough Twin Cities 
2051 Larpenteur Ave E St. Paul, MN 55106
Clara King ’18, Emma Pickett ’18
Center for Victims of Torture
2356 University Ave W, Suite 430 St Paul, MN 55114
Andy Pham ’19, Gianna Brassil ’20
Comunidades Latinos Unidos En Servicio  (CLUES)
797 East 7th St., St. Paul MN 55106
Maggie Mischka ’19, Caroline Peters ’18, Izzy Hart ’20, Theo Caskey ’20
Commonbond Skyline Towers
1247 St. Anthony Ave. St. Paul MN 55104
Amy Pascoe ’19, Eleanor Beaird ’19, Lauren Weber ’20, Katie Hunter ’20, Maya Shenoy ’20
English Learning Center Charly Fowler ’19, Amelia Gerrard ’20
EXPO Elementary School
540 Warwick St. S. St. Paul, MN 55116
Andy Han ’19, Morgan Abbey ’18, Yuqing Liu ’18, Emily Brinkman ’17, Olivia Chew ’19
Family Tree Clinic
1619 Dayton Avenue, Saint Paul, MN 55104
Carolyn Tran ’17, Xing Gao ’17, Jinci Lu ’20, Julissa Molina-Vega ’20, Winnie Chen ’20, Francesca Vescia ’18
Grace-Trinity Tutoring Program 
1430 West 28th St. Minneapolis MN 55408
Olivia Chew ’19, Valeria Bustamante ’20, Shireen Zaineb ’20
Great Plains Institute
2081 21st Ave S, Ste 220  Minneapolis, MN 55407
Gordon Moore ’17, Karin Davey ’19
Highland Park Middle School
975 S. Snelling Ave  St. Paul, MN 55116
Jessica Ilc ’19, Armando Herreria
Highland Park Senior High School
1015 Snelling Ave S  St. Paul, MN 55116
Luke LeBlanc ’18
Hmong American Partnership 
394 University Ave W Saint Paul MN
Brigid Freed ’19
Horace Mann Elementary
2001 Eleanor Avenue Saint Paul, MN 55116
Trinity Wenping Gao ’19
Humboldt High School
30 East Baker Street, Saint Paul, MN 55107
Dureti Doto ’19
Immigrant Law Center 
450 North Syndicate Street, Saint Paul, MN, 55104
Stephanie Martinez ’17
Jean Lyle Children’s Center
130 North Howell Ave. Saint Paul, MN 55104
Mikayla Ferg ’18, Haley Mimbs ’19
Keystone Community Services
265 Oneida Street,  St. Paul, MN 55102
Anna Fineanganofo ’18, Marleigh Jenkins-Morse ’20, Valerie Stenerson ’19
Latino Economic Development Center
1501 East Lake Street  Minneapolis MN 55407
Ahren Lahvis ’18
Linwood Monroe Arts Plus (Linwood)
1023 Osceola Ave Saint Paul, MN 55105
Andy Pham ’19, Haley Mimbs ’19, Rachel Wong ’19
Linwood Monroe Arts Plus (Monroe)
1023 Osceola Ave Saint Paul, MN 55105
Bianca Gonzalez ’19, Channelle Ndagire ’19, Hassan Gilchrist ’19, Miller Shor ’19
Minnesota Aids Project
1400 Park Ave. Minneapolis, MN 55404
Elizabeth Roten ’18, Trinity Wenping Gao ’19
Minnesota Children’s Museum
10 West 7th St  St Paul, MN 55102
Chesterfield Polkey ’18
Minnesota Historical Society
345 Kellogg Blvd. W.  St. Paul, MN 55012-1906
Samantha Aamot ’17, Kayleigh Kaminski ’20
Minnesota Internship Charter School
2507 Fremont Ave North Minneapolis, MN 55411
Brett Hahn ’17, Sophia Wiedmann ’17, Channelle Ndagire ’19, Hassan Gilchrist ’19, Jessica Ilc ’19, Holley Carlson-Riddle ’20, Madrigal von Muchow ’19
Minnesota Literacy Council
2700 E. Lake Street, Minneapolis, MN 55406
Lynda Chao ’18, Margaret Breen ’20
Neighborhood House
179 Robie Street East Saint Paul, MN 55107
Tracy Pham ’18, Marlee Yost-Wolff ’19, Chesterfield Polkey ’18
Open Door Learning Ellie Hohulin ’19
OutFront Minnesota
310 East 38th Street, Minneapolis, MN 55409
Austin Ahlman ’19
Patrick’s Cabaret
3010 Minnehaha Ave  Minneapolis, MN 55406
Michael Curran ’18
Planned Parenthood
671 Vandalia Street St. Paul, MN 55114
Abby Fleeter ’18, Kaitlyn Campbell ’20
Reading Partners
2300 Myrtle Ave St. Paul, MN, 55114
Rachel Gehman ’19
Saint Paul Neighborhood Network
375 Jackson Street 250 Saint Paul, MN 55101
Ginny Lee ’17, Gozong Lor ’17, Bianca Gonzalez ’19, Celia Heudebourg ’18, Minju Kim ’19
Saint Paul Public Library – Rondo Library
461 Dale St. N St. Paul, MN 55103
Elston Tortuga ’19, Makayla Barker ’20, Emily Chan ’19, Olivia Chew ’19, Margaret Breen ’20, Michael Dzianott ’20
Science Museum of Minnesota Ashante Alford ’18, Rachel Wong ’19
Urban Roots
73 East 7th Street, Suite 100 St. Paul MN 55106
Mara Steinitz ’18
Youth Farm
128 W 33rd St Suite 2 Minneapolis, MN 55408
Mia Smith ’19
YouthCare
2701 University Ave SE, Minneapolis, MN 55414
Mara Steinitz ’18, Denise Rodriguez ’20