Class Schedules

Fall 2014 »      Spring 2015 »     

Fall 2014 Class Schedule - updated April 24, 2014 at 10:56 am

Number/Section  Title
Days Time Room Instructor
 
LATI 141-01  Latin America Through Women's Eyes
TR 03:00 pm-04:30 pm NEILL 212 Paul Dosh
*Cross-listed with POLI 141-01 and WGSS 141-01; S/D/NC with Written evaluation only*

LATI 181-01  Introduction to Latin America and the Caribbean
TR 09:40 am-11:10 am OLRI 370 Ernesto Capello
*First Year Course only; cross-listed with HIST 181-01*

LATI 245-01  Latin American Politics
TR 09:40 am-11:10 am NEILL 212 Paul Dosh
*Cross-listed with POLI 245-01; S/D/NC with Written evaluation only*

LATI 307-01  Introduction to the Analysis of Hispanic Texts
TR 03:00 pm-04:30 pm NEILL 214 Antonio Dorca
*Cross-listed with HISP 307-01; first day attendance required*

LATI 308-01  Introduction to U.S. Latino Studies
MWF 01:10 pm-02:10 pm OLRI 300 Alicia Munoz
*Cross-listed with AMST 308-01 and HISP 308-01; first day attendance required*

LATI 394-01  Science, Empire, and Visual Culture
TR 01:20 pm-02:50 pm ARTCOM 102 Ernesto Capello
*Cross-listed with HIST 394-01*

LATI 446-01  Constructions of a Female Killer
MWF 02:20 pm-03:20 pm OLRI 370 Alicia Munoz
*Cross-listed with HISP 446-01 and WGSS 346-01; first day attendance required*

LATI 488-01  Senior Seminar
W 07:00 pm-10:00 pm MAIN 011 Ernesto Capello
 

top of page »

Spring 2015 Class Schedule - updated April 24, 2014 at 10:56 am

Number/Section  Title
Days Time Room Instructor
 
LATI 244-01  Urban Latino Power
TR 09:40 am-11:10 am Paul Dosh
*Cross-listed with AMST 244-01 and POLI 244-01; first day attendance required*

LATI 249-01  Regional Geog of Latin America
MWF 12:00 pm-01:00 pm Eric Carter
*Cross-listed with GEOG 249-01*

LATI 307-01  Introduction to the Analysis of Hispanic Texts
MWF 12:00 pm-01:00 pm Galo Gonzalez
*Cross-listed with HISP 307-01; first day attendance required*

LATI 308-01  Introduction to U.S. Latino Studies
MWF 10:50 am-11:50 am Alicia Munoz
*Cross-listed with AMST 308-01 and HISP 308-01; first day attendance required*

LATI 323-01  Economic Restructuring in Latin America
TR 03:00 pm-04:30 pm Raymond Robertson
*Cross-listed with ECON 323-01 and INTL 323-01*

LATI 341-01  Comparative Social Movements
TR 01:20 pm-02:50 pm Paul Dosh
*Cross-listed with POLI 341-01*

LATI 416-01  Mapping the New World: Exploration, Encounters, and Disasters
MWF 12:00 pm-01:00 pm Margaret Olsen
*Cross-listed with INTL 416-01 and HISP 416-01; first day attendance required*

top of page »