Fall 2023
Visit the Registrar's Class Schedule for live registration information
Num. / Sec. / CRN | Name | Days | Time | Room | Instructor | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
CHIN 101-01 10212 | First Year Chinese I | Days: M W F | Time: 09:40 am-10:40 am | Room: HUM 111 | Instructor: Rivi Handler-Spitz | |
|
||||||
CHIN 101-02 10213 | First Year Chinese I | Days: M W F | Time: 10:50 am-11:50 am | Room: HUM 111 | Instructor: Rivi Handler-Spitz | |
|
||||||
CHIN 101-L1 10214 | First Year Chinese Lab | Days: T | Time: 08:30 am-09:30 am | Room: HUM 226 | Instructor: Lulu Qiu | |
|
||||||
CHIN 101-L2 10215 | First Year Chinese Lab | Days: T | Time: 09:40 am-10:40 am | Room: HUM 226 | Instructor: Lulu Qiu | |
|
||||||
CHIN 101-L3 10216 | First Year Chinese Lab | Days: T | Time: 01:20 pm-02:20 pm | Room: HUM 110 | Instructor: Lulu Qiu | |
|
||||||
CHIN 203-01 10217 | Second Year Chinese I | Days: M W F | Time: 09:40 am-10:40 am | Room: HUM 112 | Instructor: Xin Yang | |
|
||||||
CHIN 203-02 10218 | Second Year Chinese I | Days: M W F | Time: 10:50 am-11:50 am | Room: HUM 112 | Instructor: Xin Yang | |
|
||||||
CHIN 203-L1 10219 | Second Year Chinese I Lab | Days: R | Time: 08:30 am-09:30 am | Room: MUSIC 228 | Instructor: Lulu Qiu | |
|
||||||
CHIN 203-L2 10220 | Second Year Chinese I Lab | Days: R | Time: 09:40 am-10:40 am | Room: MUSIC 228 | Instructor: Lulu Qiu | |
|
||||||
CHIN 203-L3 10221 | Second Year Chinese I Lab | Days: R | Time: 01:20 pm-02:20 pm | Room: HUM 226 | Instructor: Lulu Qiu | |
|
||||||
CHIN 258-01 10222 | Gender and Sexuality in China | Days: M W F | Time: 01:10 pm-02:10 pm | Room: HUM 111 | Instructor: Xin Yang | |
*Cross-listed with ASIA 258-01 and WGSS 258-01* |
||||||
CHIN 305-01 10225 | Third Year Chinese I | Days: M W F | Time: 09:40 am-10:40 am | Room: HUM 217 | Instructor: Patricia Anderson | |
|
||||||
CHIN 305-L1 10226 | Third Year Chinese I Lab | Days: T | Time: 03:30 pm-04:30 pm | Room: HUM 226 | Instructor: Lulu Qiu | |
|
||||||
CHIN 305-L2 10227 | Third Year Chinese I Lab | Days: R | Time: 02:30 pm-03:30 pm | Room: HUM 226 | Instructor: Lulu Qiu | |
|
||||||
CHIN 407-01 10228 | Fourth Year Chinese I | Days: M W F | Time: 09:40 am-10:40 am | Room: HUM 404 | Instructor: Jin Stone | |
|
Spring 2024
Visit the Registrar's Class Schedule for live registration information
Num. / Sec. / CRN | Name | Days | Time | Room | Instructor | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
CHIN 102-01 30147 | First Year Chinese II | Days: M W F | Time: 09:40 am-10:40 am | Room: HUM 112 | Instructor: Jin Stone | |
|
||||||
CHIN 102-02 30148 | First Year Chinese II | Days: M W F | Time: 10:50 am-11:50 am | Room: HUM 112 | Instructor: Jin Stone | |
|
||||||
CHIN 102-L1 30149 | First Year Chinese II Lab | Days: T | Time: 08:30 am-09:30 am | Room: HUM 228 | Instructor: Lulu Qiu | |
|
||||||
CHIN 102-L2 30150 | First Year Chinese II Lab | Days: T | Time: 09:40 am-10:40 am | Room: HUM 228 | Instructor: Lulu Qiu | |
|
||||||
CHIN 102-L3 30151 | First Year Chinese II Lab | Days: T | Time: 01:20 pm-02:20 pm | Room: HUM 228 | Instructor: Lulu Qiu | |
|
||||||
CHIN 204-01 30152 | Second Year Chinese II | Days: M W F | Time: 01:10 pm-02:10 pm | Room: HUM 102 | Instructor: Patricia Anderson | |
|
||||||
CHIN 204-02 30153 | Second Year Chinese II | Days: M W F | Time: 10:50 am-11:50 am | Room: HUM 228 | Instructor: Patricia Anderson | |
|
||||||
CHIN 204-L1 30154 | Second Year Chinese II Lab | Days: R | Time: 08:30 am-09:30 am | Room: HUM 228 | Instructor: Lulu Qiu | |
|
||||||
CHIN 204-L2 30155 | Second Year Chinese II Lab | Days: R | Time: 09:40 am-10:40 am | Room: HUM 228 | Instructor: Lulu Qiu | |
|
||||||
CHIN 204-L3 30156 | Second Year Chinese II Lab | Days: R | Time: 01:20 pm-02:20 pm | Room: HUM 228 | Instructor: Lulu Qiu | |
|
||||||
CHIN 294-01 30157 | Literature and the Arts of Empire: Early Modern China and England | Days: T R | Time: 01:20 pm-02:50 pm | Room: HUM 112 | Instructor: Geng, Handler-Spitz | |
*Cross-listed with ASIA 294-01 and ENGL 294-06* |
||||||
CHIN 294-02 30158 | The Art of Writing in China | Days: T R | Time: 03:00 pm-04:30 pm | Room: HUM 102 | Instructor: Rivi Handler-Spitz | |
*Cross-listed with ASIA 294-02* |
||||||
CHIN 306-01 30159 | Third Year Chinese II | Days: M W F | Time: 01:10 pm-02:10 pm | Room: HUM 112 | Instructor: Lulu Qiu | |
|
||||||
CHIN 306-L1 30160 | Third Year Chinese II Lab | Days: W | Time: 08:30 am-09:30 am | Room: HUM 113 | Instructor: Lulu Qiu | |
|
||||||
CHIN 306-L2 30161 | Third Year Chinese II Lab | Days: W | Time: 10:40 am-11:40 am | Room: MUSIC 219 | Instructor: Lulu Qiu | |
|
||||||
CHIN 394-01 30162 | Translating Chinese | Days: T R | Time: 09:40 am-11:10 am | Room: HUM 112 | Instructor: Xin Yang | |
|
||||||
CHIN 409-01 30163 | A Kaleidoscope of China: Chinese in Context | Days: M W F | Time: 01:10 pm-02:10 pm | Room: HUM 409 | Instructor: Xin Yang | |
|