Skip to Main Content Skip to Footer Toggle Navigation Menu

College Events Calendar

Currently viewing March 2024
3:30 p.m. - 5 p.m.

MacShare Sale this Friday

Janet Wallace Fine Arts Center - Commons

4:30 p.m. - 5:30 p.m.

Kaffeestunde at the German House

German House

190 Vernon St.

6 p.m. - 9:15 p.m.

Founding Day Dinner and Student Showcase

Kagin Commons - Hill Ballroom

7:30 p.m. - 8:30 p.m.

Theater and Dance Honors Production: Anti-Cartesian Variety Show

Janet Wallace Fine Arts Center - James A. Williams Theater

1 p.m. - 4 p.m.

Grants and Grant Writing Workshop with Masami Kawazato

Janet Wallace Fine Arts Center - T101

2 p.m. - 3 p.m.

Theater and Dance Honors Production: Anti-Cartesian Variety Show

Janet Wallace Fine Arts Center - James A. Williams Theater

4 p.m. - 5 p.m.

Raven Chacon: American Ledger No.1

Janet Wallace Fine Arts Center - Commons

7:30 p.m. - 8:30 p.m.

Theater and Dance Honors Production: Anti-Cartesian Variety Show

Janet Wallace Fine Arts Center - James A. Williams Theater

noon - 1:30 p.m.

Sound Booth Workshop

DeWitt Wallace Library - LO3

3:30 p.m. - 4:30 p.m.

Chemistry, Physics & Astronomy Joint Seminar

Olin-Rice Science Center - 350

11 a.m. - 1 p.m.

SIT Study Abroad Info Session

Markim Hall - 201

11 a.m. - 1 p.m.

March Employer Tables: Arts, Media, and Publishing

Janet Wallace Fine Arts Center - Lowe Dayton Commons (Lobby)

11:30 a.m. - 1:30 p.m.

What's the Buzz? Accommodations Process during Housing Selection

DeWitt Wallace Library - LIBR 309 Barbara B Davis Space

11:30 a.m. - 12:30 p.m.

AnthroTuesday - Dr. Jane Holmstrom

Olin-Rice Science Center - 250

11:30 a.m. - 12:45 p.m.

Christian Lent Lunch

Weyerhaeuser Memorial Chapel

11:45 a.m. - 1 p.m.

Humanities Faculty Colloquium: Jake Nagasawa

DeWitt Wallace Library - Harmon Room

noon - 1 p.m.

Center for Study Away Returnee Lunch

Weyerhaeuser Memorial Chapel - Lower Lounge

2:30 p.m. - 4:30 p.m.

SPIP Confidential Advocacy Drop-In Office Hours

Kagin Commons - Center for Disability Resources - Basement Workroom 039

1 p.m. - 4 p.m.

Ramsey County SOS Advocacy Drop-In Office Hours

Kagin Commons - Center for Disability Resources - Basement Workroom 039

4:40 p.m. - 6:10 p.m.

Philosophy Colloquium: Dwight Lewis, University of Minnesota

Markim Hall - Davis Court

10 a.m. - 11 a.m.

TORAH STUDY WITH RABBI EMMA

Weyerhaeuser Memorial Chapel - Center for Religious and Spiritual Life (CRSL)

10:30 a.m. - 11:45 a.m.

Chai Time with Religious Studies

Old Main - first floor hallway

11:30 a.m. - 12:45 p.m.

Christian Lent Lunch

Weyerhaeuser Memorial Chapel

noon - 1 p.m.

Center for Study Away Weekly Returnee Lunch

Old Main - Lounge

2:30 p.m. - 4:30 p.m.

SPIP Confidential Advocacy Drop-In Office Hours

Kagin Commons - Center for Disability Resources - Basement Workroom 039

1 p.m. - 4 p.m.

Ramsey County SOS Advocacy Drop-In Office Hours

Kagin Commons - Center for Disability Resources - Basement Workroom 039

10 a.m. - 11 a.m.

TORAH STUDY WITH RABBI EMMA

Weyerhaeuser Memorial Chapel - Center for Religious and Spiritual Life (CRSL)

noon - 1 p.m.

Thursday Noon Recital

Music Building - Mairs Concert Hall

6 p.m. - 8 p.m.

Reproductive Justice Youth Summit

Ruth Stricker Dayton Campus Center - Lower Level CC

6 p.m. - 8 p.m.

11th Annual Kurth-Schai Education and Advocacy Lecture featuring Eve Tuck and K. Wayne Yang

Kagin Commons - Alexander G. Hill Ballroom

11:30 a.m. - 12:45 p.m.

Christian Lent Lunch

Weyerhaeuser Memorial Chapel

noon - 5 p.m.

Open House: Archives and Special Collections

DeWitt Wallace Library - 254 Archives Classroom

noon - 1 p.m.

Center for Study Away Weekly Returnee Lunch

Old Main - 4th Floor

2:30 p.m. - 4:30 p.m.

SPIP Confidential Advocacy Drop-In Office Hours

Kagin Commons - Center for Disability Resources - Basement Workroom 039

6:15 p.m. - 7:45 p.m.

Tsione Wolde-Micheal '08, Executive Director – President’s Committee on the Arts and the Humanities

Weyerhaeuser Hall - Boardroom

All day

Give To Macalester Days

Ruth Stricker Dayton Campus Center

1 p.m. - 4 p.m.

Ramsey County SOS Advocacy Drop-In Office Hours

Kagin Commons - Center for Disability Resources - Basement Workroom 039

10 a.m. - 11 a.m.

TORAH STUDY WITH RABBI EMMA

Weyerhaeuser Memorial Chapel - Center for Religious and Spiritual Life (CRSL)

11 a.m. - 1 p.m.

Institutional Equity Educational Workshop | Challenging Perceptions: The Social Model of Disability

Markim Hall - Davis Court

11:30 a.m. - 1 p.m.

Arnold H. Lowe Endowed Lecture

Weyerhaeuser Hall - Board Room

noon - 1 p.m.

Thursday Noon Recital

Music Building - Mairs Concert Hall

4:45 p.m. - 6:30 p.m.

The Inaugural Lecture of Kristina A. Curry Rogers as DeWitt Wallace Professor of Biology and Geology

Kagin Commons - Alexander G. Hill Ballroom

5:45 p.m. - 8 p.m.

Honduran Music & Afro-Indigenous Culture and Drumming Explorations

Ruth Stricker Dayton Campus Center - Lower Level Campus Center

5:45 p.m. - 8 p.m.

Honduran Music & Afro-Indigenous Culture and Drumming Explorations

Ruth Stricker Dayton Campus Center - Lower Level Campus Center

Upcoming Featured Events

3/2/2024 2PM

Theater and Dance Honors Production: Anti-Cartesian Variety Show

Theater and Dance Honors Production: Anti-Cartesian Variety Show
3/26/2024 6:15PM

Tsione Wolde-Micheal ’08, Executive Director – President’s Committee on the Arts and the Humanities

No image provided