Skip to Main Content Skip to Footer Toggle Navigation Menu

College Events Calendar

Currently viewing April 2024
3:30 p.m. - 5:30 p.m.

Softball at Augsburg University

Minneapolis, MN

5:30 p.m. - 7:30 p.m.

Softball at Augsburg University

Minneapolis, MN

2:30 p.m. - 5:30 p.m.

Baseball at Hamline University

St. Paul, MN

4 p.m. - 6 p.m.

Softball vs University of Wisconsin - River Falls

Macalester Softball Complex

6 p.m. - 8 p.m.

Softball vs University of Wisconsin - River Falls

Macalester Softball Complex

All day

Women's Track and Field at Wartburg Outdoor Select

Wartburg College

All day

Men's Track and Field at Wartburg Outdoor Select

Wartburg College

All day

Men's Track and Field at Wartburg Outdoor Select

Wartburg College

1 p.m. - 4 p.m.

Baseball vs Saint Mary's University (Minn.)

Nicholson Baseball Field

1 p.m. - 4 p.m.

Men's Tennis at Concordia College (Minn.)

Fargo, ND, Courts Plus

1 p.m. - 3 p.m.

Softball vs Concordia College (Minn.)

Macalester Stadium

1 p.m. - 4 p.m.

Women's Tennis at Concordia College (Minn.)

Fargo, ND, Courts Plus

1:20 p.m. - 2:50 p.m.

Water Polo vs Grove City College

Erie, PA, Penn State Behrend

3 p.m. - 5 p.m.

Softball vs Concordia College (Minn.)

Macalester Stadium

3:30 p.m. - 6:30 p.m.

Baseball vs Saint Mary's University (Minn.)

Nicholson Baseball Field

5:20 p.m. - 6:50 p.m.

Water Polo vs Wheaton College (Ill.)

Erie, PA, Penn State Behrend

10:45 a.m. - 12:15 p.m.

Water Polo at Penn State Behrend

Erie, PA, Penn State Behrend

2:30 p.m. - 4 p.m.

Water Polo vs Connecticut College

Erie, PA, Penn State Behrend

5 p.m. - 7:30 p.m.

Baseball vs Bethel University

Nicholson Baseball Field

2:30 p.m. - 5 p.m.

Baseball vs Bethel University

Nicholson Baseball Field

2:30 p.m. - 5:30 p.m.

Baseball at Concordia College (Minn.)

Moorhead, Minn.

3:30 p.m. - 5:30 p.m.

Softball at Hamline University

St. Paul, MN

4:30 p.m. - 7:30 p.m.

Women's Tennis vs Saint Mary's University (Minn.)

Hayden Tennis Courts

5 p.m. - 8 p.m.

Baseball at Concordia College (Minn.)

Moorhead, Minn.

5:30 p.m. - 7:30 p.m.

Softball at Hamline University

St. Paul, MN

4:30 p.m. - 7:30 p.m.

Men's Tennis vs Saint Mary's University (Minn.)

Hayden Tennis Courts

4:30 p.m. - 6:30 p.m.

Softball vs Carleton College

Macalester Softball Complex

6:30 p.m. - 8:30 p.m.

Softball vs Carleton College

Macalester Softball Complex

All day

Men's Track and Field at Minnesota State Open

Minnesota State-Mankato

All day

Women's Track and Field at Minnesota State Open

Minnesota State-Mankato

All day

Women's Golf at Gustavus Invite

Hastings, MN Emerald Greens

All day

Men's Golf at Augsburg Spring Invitational

St. Paul, MN Keller Golf Course

10:15 a.m. - 2 p.m.

Men's Tennis vs Carleton College

Hayden Tennis Courts

2 p.m. - 5 p.m.

Women's Tennis vs Carleton College

Baseline Tennis Center

2:30 p.m. - 5 p.m.

Baseball vs Augsburg University

Nicholson Baseball Field

5 p.m. - 8 p.m.

Baseball vs Augsburg University

Nicholson Baseball Field

All day

Women's Golf at Gustavus Invite

Hastings, MN Emerald Greens

All day

Men's Golf at Augsburg Spring Invitational

St. Paul, MN Keller Golf Course

11 a.m. - 2 p.m.

Men's Tennis vs Saint John's University

Hayden Tennis Courts

1 p.m. - 3 p.m.

Softball vs College of Saint Benedict

Macalester Softball Complex

3 p.m. - 5 p.m.

Softball vs College of Saint Benedict

Macalester Softball Complex

3 p.m. - 6 p.m.

Women's Tennis vs College of Saint Benedict

Hayden Tennis Courts

2:30 p.m. - 5:30 p.m.

Baseball at Carleton College

Northfield, MN

4:30 p.m. - 7:30 p.m.

Women's Tennis vs Bethel University

Hayden Tennis Courts

3:30 p.m. - 5:30 p.m.

Softball at Gustavus Adolphus College

St. Peter, MN

5:30 p.m. - 7:30 p.m.

Softball at Gustavus Adolphus College

St. Peter, MN

2 p.m. - 5 p.m.

Baseball at Bethany Lutheran College

Mankato, MN

4:30 p.m. - 7:30 p.m.

Baseball at Bethany Lutheran College

Mankato, MN

4:30 p.m. - 7:30 p.m.

Men's Tennis at Bethel University

St. Paul, MN

2:30 p.m. - 5:30 p.m.

Baseball vs St. Olaf College - Senior Day

Nicholson Baseball Field

4:30 p.m. - 7:30 p.m.

Men's Tennis at University of Northwestern (MN)

St. Paul, Minn.

4:30 p.m. - 7:30 p.m.

Women's Tennis vs St. Cloud State University

Hayden Tennis Courts

5 p.m. - 8 p.m.

Baseball vs St. Olaf College - Senior Day

Nicholson Baseball Field

All day

Men's Track and Field at Saint John's Invite

Saint John's University

All day

Women's Track and Field at Saint John's Invitational

Saint John's University

All day

Men's Golf at Bobby Krig Invitational

New Prague, MN New Prague Golf Club

All day

Women's Golf at Bethel Invite

White bear Lake, MN Oneka Ridge Golf Course

1 p.m. - 3 p.m.

Softball vs St. Catherine University

Macalester Softball Complex

3 p.m. - 5 p.m.

Softball vs St. Catherine University

Macalester Softball Complex

All day

Men's Track and Field at Saint John's Invite

Saint John's University

All day

Women's Track and Field at Saint John's Invitational

Saint John's University

All day

Men's Golf at Bobby Krig Invitational

New Prague, MN New Prague Golf Club

All day

Women's Golf at Bethel Invite

White bear Lake, MN Oneka Ridge Golf Course

11 a.m. - 2 p.m.

Women's Tennis vs Hamline University

Hayden Tennis Courts

1 p.m. - 3 p.m.

Softball at College of St. Scholastica

Duluth, MN

3 p.m. - 5 p.m.

Softball at College of St. Scholastica

Duluth, MN

2:30 p.m. - 5:30 p.m.

Baseball at College of St. Scholastica

Duluth, MN

4:30 p.m. - 6:30 p.m.

Softball vs Saint Mary's University (Minn.)

Macalester Softball Complex

5 p.m. - 8 p.m.

Baseball at College of St. Scholastica

Duluth, MN

6:30 p.m. - 8:30 p.m.

Softball vs Saint Mary's University (Minn.)

Macalester Softball Complex

3:30 p.m. - 7 p.m.

Baseball vs University of Northwestern (MN)

Nicholson Baseball Field

3:30 p.m. - 9 p.m.

Men's Track and Field at Rider/Bolstorff Invitational

Macalester Stadium

3:30 p.m. - 9 p.m.

Women's Track & Field at Rider/Bolstorff Invitational

Macalester Stadium

All day

Women's Golf at St. Olaf/Carleton Invite

Northfield, MN Willingers Golf Club

All day

Men's Golf at Saint John's Spring Invite

Monticello, MN Monticello Country Club

9 a.m. - noon

Women's Tennis at Gustavus Adolphus College

St. Peter, MN

10 a.m. - 4 p.m.

Men's Track and Field at Rider/Bolstorff Invitational

Macalester Stadium

10 a.m. - 4 p.m.

Women's Track and Field at Rider/Bolstorff Invitational

Macalester Stadium

11:30 a.m. - 2:30 p.m.

Men's Tennis at Gustavus Adolphus College

St. Peter, MN

1 p.m. - 4 p.m.

Baseball at Gustavus Adolphus College

St. Peter, MN

3 p.m. - 5 p.m.

Softball vs Bethel University

Macalester Softball Complex

3:30 p.m. - 6:30 p.m.

Baseball at Gustavus Adolphus College

St. Peter, MN

5 p.m. - 7 p.m.

Softball vs Bethel University

Macalester Softball Complex

All day

Women's Golf at St. Olaf/Carleton Invite

Northfield, MN Willingers Golf Club

All day

Men's Golf at Saint John's Spring Invite

Monticello, MN Monticello Country Club

11 a.m. - 2 p.m.

Women's Tennis at St. Olaf College

Northfield, MN, Carlson Courts

2 p.m. - 5 p.m.

Men's Tennis at St. Olaf College

Northfield, MN, Carlson Courts

Upcoming Featured Events

4/16/2024 6PM

Sung Yung Shin – Budae-jjigae 부대찌개 (Army Base Stew) with SPAM®: A Decolonial Poetry Workshop

Sung Yung Shin – Budae-jjigae 부대찌개 (Army Base Stew) with SPAM®: A Decolonial Poetry Workshop