Skip to Main Content Skip to Footer Toggle Navigation Menu

College Events Calendar

Currently viewing April 2024
11:30 a.m. - 1 p.m.

Intersectionality in the World of the Arts: Reclaiming Our Bodily Urgencies through Dance, Vocalwork, Theater and Film

Theater and Dance Building - Mairs Hall

4:45 p.m. - 6:15 p.m.

Intersectionality in the World of the Arts - Movement Workshop

Janet Wallace Fine Arts Center - Fox Dance Studio

noon - 1 p.m.

Thursday Noon Recital

Music Building - Mairs Concert Hall

4:45 p.m. - 6 p.m.

Chants for Life and Death: Buddhist Music and Poetry from Early Modern Cambodia

Ruth Stricker Dayton Campus Center - John B. Davis Lecture Hall

4 p.m. - 6 p.m.

Theater and Dance Honors Festival

Janet Wallace Fine Arts Center - Fox Studio (T120) & James A. Williams Theater (T004)

7:30 p.m. - 9 p.m.

Eurydice

Janet Wallace Fine Arts Center - Mainstage Theater

2 p.m. - 3:30 p.m.

Eurydice

Janet Wallace Fine Arts Center - Mainstage Theater

3 p.m. - 4 p.m.

Senior Recital: Cat Terres and Ryan Chu

Music Building - Mairs Concert Hall

4 p.m. - 6 p.m.

Theater and Dance Honors Festival

Janet Wallace Fine Arts Center - Fox Studio (T120) & James A. Williams Theater (T004)

7:30 p.m. - 9 p.m.

Eurydice

Janet Wallace Fine Arts Center - Mainstage Theater

2 p.m. - 3:30 p.m.

Eurydice

Janet Wallace Fine Arts Center - Mainstage Theater

2 p.m. - 3 p.m.

Senior Recital: Zak Yudhishthu and Marley Prichard

Music Building - Mairs Concert Hall

10 a.m. - 8 p.m.

Spring Salon

Janet Wallace Fine Arts Center - Law Warschaw Gallery

noon - 1 p.m.

Thursday Noon Recital

Music Building - Mairs Concert Hall

7 p.m. - 9 p.m.

Senior Capstone Recital: Alex Saros and Tadhg Ferris Wayne

Music Building - Mairs Concert Hall

4:30 p.m. - 6 p.m.

Senior Capstone Recital: Zoe Grigsby

Music Building - Mairs Concert Hall

7:30 p.m. - 9 p.m.

Senior Capstone Recital: Grace Killackey

Music Building - Mairs Concert Hall

1 p.m. - 4 p.m.

Grants and Grant Writing Workshop with Masami Kawazato

Janet Wallace Fine Arts Center - T101

2 p.m. - 4 p.m.

Pipe Band Concert

Music Building - Mairs Concert Hall

noon - 1 p.m.

Thursday Noon Recital

Music Building - Mairs Concert Hall

7:30 p.m. - 9:30 p.m.

Asian Music Ensemble Concert

Music Building - Mairs Concert Hall

8 p.m. - 10 p.m.

Concert Choir and Chorale Concert

Music Building - Mairs Concert Hall

3 p.m. - 5 p.m.

Early Music Ensemble Concert

Music Building - Mairs Concert Hall

7:30 p.m. - 9:30 p.m.

Wind Symphony Concert

Music Building - Mairs Concert Hall

8 p.m. - 10 p.m.

Jazz/Pop Combos Concert

Music Building - Mairs Concert Hall

noon - 1 p.m.

Senior Capstone Presentations: Lucy Chinn and Liam Childs

Music Building - Hewitt Hall (M113)

7 p.m. - 8 p.m.

Composition Class Concert

Music Building - Mairs Concert Hall

noon - 1 p.m.

Thursday Noon Recital

Music Building - Mairs Concert Hall

8 p.m. - 10 p.m.

Orchestra Concert

Music Building - Mairs Concert Hall

8 p.m. - 10 p.m.

African Music Ensemble Concert

Music Building - Mairs Concert Hall

3 p.m. - 5 p.m.

Chamber Ensembles Concert

Music Building - Mairs Concert Hall

7 p.m. - 9 p.m.

Mac Jazz Concert

Music Building - Mairs Concert Hall

8 p.m. - 10 p.m.

Electronic Music Concert

Music Building - Mairs Concert Hall

Upcoming Featured Events

4/16/2024 6PM

Sung Yung Shin – Budae-jjigae 부대찌개 (Army Base Stew) with SPAM®: A Decolonial Poetry Workshop

Sung Yung Shin – Budae-jjigae 부대찌개 (Army Base Stew) with SPAM®: A Decolonial Poetry Workshop