Fall 2023 Spring 2024

Fall 2023

Visit the Registrar's Class Schedule for live registration information

Num. / Sec. / CRN Name Days Time Room Instructor
LING 100-01 10531 Introduction to Linguistics Days: T R Time: 09:40 am-11:10 am Room: HUM 400 Instructor: Christina Esposito

*First day attendance required*

PSYC 100-01 10674 Introduction to Psychology Days: M W F Time: 09:40 am-10:40 am Room: THEATR 206 Instructor: Cari Gillen-O'Neel

PSYC 100-02 10675 Introduction to Psychology Days: M W F Time: 08:30 am-09:30 am Room: THEATR 206 Instructor: Cari Gillen-O'Neel

PSYC 100-L1 10676 Introduction to Psychology Lab Days: T Time: 09:40 am-11:10 am Room: OLRI 371G Instructor: Jamie Atkins

PSYC 100-L2 10677 Introduction to Psychology Lab Days: T Time: 03:00 pm-04:30 pm Room: OLRI 371G Instructor: Jamie Atkins

PSYC 100-L3 10678 Introduction to Psychology Lab Days: R Time: 09:40 am-11:10 am Room: OLRI 371G Instructor: Jamie Atkins

PSYC 100-L4 10679 Introduction to Psychology Lab Days: R Time: 01:20 pm-02:50 pm Room: OLRI 371G Instructor: Jamie Atkins

PHIL 111-01 10608 Introduction to Symbolic Logic Days: M W F Time: 09:40 am-10:40 am Room: MAIN 010 Instructor: Max Dresow

PHIL 111-02 10609 Introduction to Symbolic Logic Days: M W F Time: 10:50 am-11:50 am Room: MAIN 010 Instructor: Max Dresow

COMP 112-01 10248 Introduction to Data Science Days: T R Time: 03:00 pm-04:30 pm Room: OLRI 254 Instructor: Brianna Heggeseth

*First day attendance required; ACTC students may register on April 28th with permission of instructor; cross-listed as STAT 112-01*

STAT 112-01 10249 Introduction to Data Science Days: T R Time: 03:00 pm-04:30 pm Room: OLRI 254 Instructor: Brianna Heggeseth

*First day attendance required; ACTC students may register on April 28th with permission of instructor; cross-listed as COMP 112-01*

COMP 112-02 10250 Introduction to Data Science Days: T R Time: 09:40 am-11:10 am Room: THEATR 205 Instructor: Amin Alhashim

*First day attendance required; ACTC students may register on April 28th with permission of instructor; cross-listed as STAT 112-02*

STAT 112-02 10251 Introduction to Data Science Days: T R Time: 09:40 am-11:10 am Room: THEATR 205 Instructor: Amin Alhashim

*First day attendance required; ACTC students may register on April 28th with permission of instructor; cross-listed as COMP 112-02*

COMP 112-03 10252 Introduction to Data Science Days: T R Time: 01:20 pm-02:50 pm Room: THEATR 205 Instructor: Amin Alhashim

*First day attendance required; ACTC students may register on April 28th with permission of instructor; cross-listed as STAT 112-03*

STAT 112-03 10253 Introduction to Data Science Days: T R Time: 01:20 pm-02:50 pm Room: THEATR 205 Instructor: Amin Alhashim

*First day attendance required; ACTC students may register on April 28th with permission of instructor; cross-listed with COMP 112-03*

ECON 119-01 10286 Principles of Economics Days: M W F Time: 02:20 pm-03:20 pm Room: CARN 304 Instructor: Pete Ferderer

ECON 119-02 10287 Principles of Economics Days: T R Time: 09:40 am-11:10 am Room: ARTCOM 202 Instructor: Mario Solis-Garcia

ECON 119-03 10288 Principles of Economics Days: T R Time: 09:40 am-11:10 am Room: CARN 305 Instructor: Sarah West

ECON 119-04 10289 Principles of Economics Days: M W F Time: 10:50 am-11:50 am Room: CARN 305 Instructor: Gary Krueger

ECON 119-F1 10284 Principles of Economics Days: M W F Time: 01:10 pm-02:10 pm Room: CARN 304 Instructor: Pete Ferderer

*First-Year course only*

ECON 119-F1 10284 Principles of Economics Days: M W F Time: 01:10 pm-02:10 pm Room: CARN 304 Instructor: Pete Ferderer

*First-Year course only*

ECON 119-F2 10285 Principles of Economics Days: M W F Time: 01:10 pm-02:10 pm Room: CARN 305 Instructor: Gary Krueger

*First-Year course only*

COMP 123-01 10254 Core Concepts in Computer Science Days: M W F Time: 09:40 am-10:40 am Room: OLRI 258 Instructor: Lian Duan

*First day attendance required; ACTC students may register on April 28th with permission of instructor*

COMP 123-02 10255 Core Concepts in Computer Science Days: M W F Time: 10:50 am-11:50 am Room: OLRI 258 Instructor: Lian Duan

*First day attendance required; ACTC students may register on April 28th with permission of instructor*

COMP 123-03 10256 Core Concepts in Computer Science Days: M W F Time: 12:00 pm-01:00 pm Room: OLRI 258 Instructor: Elizabeth Ernst

*First day attendance required; ACTC students may register on April 28th with permission of instructor*

COMP 123-04 10257 Core Concepts in Computer Science Days: M W F Time: 01:10 pm-02:10 pm Room: OLRI 258 Instructor: Elizabeth Ernst

*First day attendance required; registration limit reflects 4 seats saved for incoming FYs; ACTC students may register on April 28th with permission of instructor*

STAT 155-01 10800 Introduction to Statistical Modeling Days: M W F Time: 01:10 pm-02:10 pm Room: THEATR 206 Instructor: Vittorio Addona

*ACTC students may register on April 28th with permission of instructor*

STAT 155-02 10801 Introduction to Statistical Modeling Days: M W F Time: 09:40 am-10:40 am Room: OLRI 254 Instructor: Taylor Okonek

*ACTC students may register on April 28th with permission of instructor*

STAT 155-03 10802 Introduction to Statistical Modeling Days: M W F Time: 10:50 am-11:50 am Room: OLRI 254 Instructor: Taylor Okonek

*ACTC students may register on April 28th with permission of instructor*

STAT 155-04 10803 Introduction to Statistical Modeling Days: M W F Time: 03:30 pm-04:30 pm Room: OLRI 254 Instructor: Laura Lyman

*ACTC students may register on April 28th with permission of instructor*

STAT 155-05 10804 Introduction to Statistical Modeling Days: T R Time: 01:20 pm-02:50 pm Room: OLRI 241 Instructor: Lori Ziegelmeier

*ACTC students may register on April 28th with permission of instructor*

STAT 155-06 10805 Introduction to Statistical Modeling Days: T R Time: 03:00 pm-04:30 pm Room: OLRI 241 Instructor: Lori Ziegelmeier

*ACTC students may register on April 28th with permission of instructor*

PSYC 201-01 10680 Research in Psychology I Days: M W F Time: 02:20 pm-03:20 pm Room: THEATR 202 Instructor: Brooke Lea

PSYC 201-L1 10681 Research in Psychology I Lab Days: R Time: 01:20 pm-02:50 pm Room: OLRI 349 Instructor: Brooke Lea

PSYC 201-L2 10682 Research in Psychology I Lab Days: R Time: 03:00 pm-04:30 pm Room: OLRI 349 Instructor: Brooke Lea

PSYC 201-L3 10683 Research in Psychology I Lab Days: R Time: 09:40 am-11:10 am Room: OLRI 349 Instructor: Brooke Lea

PHIL 213-01 10612 Philosophy of Mind Days: M W F Time: 09:40 am-10:40 am Room: OLRI 300 Instructor: Rotem Herrmann

EDUC 220-01 10309 Educational Psychology Days: T R Time: 09:40 am-11:10 am Room: OLRI 250 Instructor: Tina Kruse

*First day attendance required; cross-listed with PSYC 220-01; appropriate for first-year students*

EDUC 220-02 10976 Educational Psychology Days: T R Time: 03:00 pm-04:30 pm Room: THEATR 202 Instructor: Tina Kruse

*First-day attendance required; cross-listed with PSYC 220-02; appropriate for first-year students*

PSYC 242-01 10684 Cognitive Psychology Days: M W F Time: 08:30 am-09:30 am Room: OLRI 352 Instructor: Ariel James

PSYC 242-L1 10685 Cognitive Psychology Lab Days: T Time: 09:40 am-11:10 am Room: OLRI 349 Instructor: Ariel James

PSYC 244-01 10686 Cognitive Neuroscience Days: M W F Time: 09:40 am-10:40 am Room: THEATR 204 Instructor: Darcy Burgund

*ACTC students may register on the first day of class with permission of instructor*

PSYC 244-L1 10687 Cognitive Neuroscience Lab Days: R Time: 09:40 am-11:10 am Room: OLRI 350 Instructor: Darcy Burgund

*ACTC students may register on the first day of class with permission of instructor*

PSYC 254-01 10691 Social Psychology Days: T R Time: 01:20 pm-02:50 pm Room: THEATR 202 Instructor: Varnica Arora

POLI 269-01 10652 Empirical Research Methods Days: T R Time: 01:20 pm-02:50 pm Room: CARN 105 Instructor: Lisa Mueller

*First day attendance required*

PHIL 310-01 10613 Philosophy of Science Days: M Time: 07:00 pm-10:00 pm Room: MAIN 002 Instructor: Max Dresow

ECON 361-01 10293 Intermediate Microeconomic Analysis Days: T R Time: 09:40 am-11:10 am Room: THEATR 200 Instructor: Gabriel Lade

ECON 361-02 10294 Intermediate Microeconomic Analysis Days: T R Time: 01:20 pm-02:50 pm Room: THEATR 200 Instructor: Gabriel Lade

PSYC 377-01 10698 Moral Psychology Days: T R Time: 09:40 am-11:10 am Room: OLRI 370 Instructor: Steve Guglielmo

COMP 484-01 10881 Introduction to Artificial Intelligence Days: M W F Time: 03:30 pm-04:30 pm Room: OLRI 258 Instructor: Susan Fox

*Permission of instructor required; first day attendance required*

Spring 2024

Visit the Registrar's Class Schedule for live registration information

Num. / Sec. / CRN Name Days Time Room Instructor
LING 100-01 30480 Introduction to Linguistics Days: M W F Time: 10:50 am-11:50 am Room: THEATR 002 Instructor: Morgan Sleeper

*First day attendance required*

PSYC 100-01 30612 Introduction to Psychology Days: M W F Time: 08:30 am-09:30 am Room: THEATR 001 Instructor: Ariel James

PSYC 100-02 30613 Introduction to Psychology Days: M W F Time: 09:40 am-10:40 am Room: THEATR 001 Instructor: Ariel James

PSYC 100-L1 30614 Introduction to Psychology Lab Days: T Time: 09:40 am-11:10 am Room: OLRI 352 Instructor: Jamie Atkins

PSYC 100-L2 30615 Introduction to Psychology Lab Days: T Time: 03:00 pm-04:30 pm Room: OLRI 350 Instructor: Jamie Atkins

PSYC 100-L3 30616 Introduction to Psychology Lab Days: R Time: 09:40 am-11:10 am Room: OLRI 352 Instructor: Jamie Atkins

PSYC 100-L4 30617 Introduction to Psychology Lab Days: R Time: 01:20 pm-02:50 pm Room: OLRI 352 Instructor: Jamie Atkins

COMP 112-01 30183 Introduction to Data Science Days: T R Time: 01:20 pm-02:50 pm Room: THEATR 205 Instructor: Alicia Johnson

*First day attendance required; cross-listed with STAT 112-01; ACTC students may register on November 17 with permission of instructor*

STAT 112-01 30182 Introduction to Data Science Days: T R Time: 01:20 pm-02:50 pm Room: THEATR 205 Instructor: Alicia Johnson

*First day attendance required; cross-listed with COMP 112-01; ACTC students may register on November 17 with permission of instructor*

COMP 112-02 30185 Introduction to Data Science Days: T R Time: 09:40 am-11:10 am Room: THEATR 205 Instructor: Daniel O'Loughlin

*First day attendance required; cross-listed with STAT 112-02; ACTC students may register on November 17 with permission of instructor; registration limit has been adjusted to save 6 seats for SRs, 6 seats for JRs, 6 seats for SOs, 6 seats for FYs*

STAT 112-02 30184 Introduction to Data Science Days: T R Time: 09:40 am-11:10 am Room: THEATR 205 Instructor: Daniel O'Loughlin

*First day attendance required; cross-listed with COMP 112-02; ACTC students may register on November 17 with permission of instructor*

COMP 112-03 30187 Introduction to Data Science Days: T R Time: 03:00 pm-04:30 pm Room: THEATR 202 Instructor: Daniel O'Loughlin

*First day attendance required; cross-listed with STAT 112-03; ACTC students may register on November 17 with permission of instructor*

STAT 112-03 30186 Introduction to Data Science Days: T R Time: 03:00 pm-04:30 pm Room: THEATR 202 Instructor: Daniel O'Loughlin

*First day attendance required; cross-listed with COMP 112-03; ACTC students may register on November 17 with permission of instructor*

ECON 119-01 30221 Principles of Economics Days: T R Time: 09:40 am-11:10 am Room: THEATR 206 Instructor: Elizabeth Engle

ECON 119-02 30222 Principles of Economics Days: T R Time: 01:20 pm-02:50 pm Room: CARN 305 Instructor: Elizabeth Engle

ECON 119-03 30223 Principles of Economics Days: M W F Time: 09:40 am-10:40 am Room: CARN 304 Instructor: Amy Damon

ECON 119-04 30224 Principles of Economics Days: M W F Time: 10:50 am-11:50 am Room: CARN 304 Instructor: Amy Damon

COMP 123-01 30188 Core Concepts in Computer Science Days: M W F Time: 09:40 am-10:40 am Room: OLRI 258 Instructor: Lauren Milne

*First day attendance required; ACTC students may register on November 17 with permission of instructor*

COMP 123-02 30189 Core Concepts in Computer Science Days: M W F Time: 10:50 am-11:50 am Room: OLRI 258 Instructor: Lauren Milne

*First day attendance required; ACTC students may register on November 17 with permission of instructor*

COMP 123-03 30190 Core Concepts in Computer Science Days: M W F Time: 01:10 pm-02:10 pm Room: OLRI 258 Instructor: Amin Alhashim

*First day attendance required; ACTC students may register on November 17 with permission of instructor*

COMP 123-04 30191 Core Concepts in Computer Science Days: T R Time: 09:40 am-11:10 am Room: OLRI 258 Instructor: Lian Duan

*First day attendance required; ACTC students may register on November 17 with permission of instructor*

COMP 123-05 30192 Core Concepts in Computer Science Days: T R Time: 01:20 pm-02:50 pm Room: OLRI 258 Instructor: Lian Duan

*First day attendance required; ACTC students may register on November 17 with permission of instructor*

STAT 155-01 30742 Introduction to Statistical Modeling Days: M W F Time: 09:40 am-10:40 am Room: THEATR 202 Instructor: Vittorio Addona

*ACTC students may register on November 17 with permission of instructor*

STAT 155-02 30743 Introduction to Statistical Modeling Days: M W F Time: 10:50 am-11:50 am Room: THEATR 202 Instructor: Vittorio Addona

*ACTC students may register on November 17 with permission of instructor*

STAT 155-04 30745 Introduction to Statistical Modeling Days: M W F Time: 02:20 pm-03:20 pm Room: OLRI 241 Instructor: Taylor Okonek

*ACTC students may register on November 17 with permission of instructor*

STAT 155-05 30746 Introduction to Statistical Modeling Days: M W F Time: 12:00 pm-01:00 pm Room: OLRI 254 Instructor: Laura Lyman

*ACTC students may register on November 17 with permission of instructor*

STAT 155-06 30747 Introduction to Statistical Modeling Days: M W F Time: 03:30 pm-04:30 pm Room: OLRI 254 Instructor: Laura Lyman

*ACTC students may register on November 17 with permission of instructor*

PHIL 201-01 30555 Modern Philosophy Days: M W F Time: 02:20 pm-03:20 pm Room: MAIN 010 Instructor: Geoffrey Gorham

PSYC 201-01 30618 Research in Psychology I Days: M W F Time: 09:40 am-10:40 am Room: THEATR 213 Instructor: Steve Guglielmo

*Students registered for this section must register for either PSYC 201-L1 or L2*

PSYC 201-02 30621 Research in Psychology I Days: M W F Time: 01:10 pm-02:10 pm Room: THEATR 203 Instructor: Annie Pezalla

*Students registered for this section must register for PSYC 201-L3 or L4*

PSYC 201-L1 30619 Research in Psychology I Lab Days: R Time: 09:40 am-11:10 am Room: OLRI 349 Instructor: Steve Guglielmo

PSYC 201-L2 30620 Research in Psychology I Lab Days: R Time: 03:00 pm-04:30 pm Room: OLRI 349 Instructor: Steve Guglielmo

PSYC 201-L3 30622 Research in Psychology I Lab Days: T Time: 09:40 am-11:10 am Room: OLRI 349 Instructor: Annie Pezalla

PSYC 201-L4 30623 Research in Psychology I Lab Days: T Time: 01:20 pm-02:50 pm Room: OLRI 349 Instructor: Annie Pezalla

PSYC 242-01 30624 Cognitive Psychology Days: M W F Time: 02:20 pm-03:20 pm Room: OLRI 352 Instructor: Brooke Lea

PSYC 242-L1 30625 Cognitive Psychology Lab Days: R Time: 01:20 pm-02:50 pm Room: OLRI 349 Instructor: Brooke Lea

PSYC 244-01 30626 Cognitive Neuroscience Days: M W F Time: 09:40 am-10:40 am Room: THEATR 203 Instructor: Darcy Burgund

*ACTC students may register on the first day of class with permission of instructor*

PSYC 244-L1 30627 Cognitive Neuroscience Lab Days: R Time: 09:40 am-11:10 am Room: THEATR 203 Instructor: Darcy Burgund

POLI 269-01 30600 Empirical Research Methods Days: T R Time: 09:40 am-11:10 am Room: CARN 107 Instructor: Julie Dolan

*First day attendance required*

SOCI 269-01 30677 Social Science Inquiry Days: T R Time: 03:00 pm-04:30 pm Room: CARN 304 Instructor: Christina Hughes

*Pre-registration restricted to declared sociology majors. Students from other majors or backgrounds may be added on a space-available basis during drop-add.*

LING 304-01 30484 Experimental Phonetics Days: T R Time: 09:40 am-11:10 am Room: HUM 402 Instructor: Christina Esposito

*First day attendance required*

PHIL 311-01 30563 Philosophy of Language Days: M W F Time: 10:50 am-11:50 am Room: HUM 402 Instructor: Rotem Herrmann

*Cross-listed with LING 311-01*

PHIL 314-01 30565 Contemporary Metaphysics Days: W Time: 07:00 pm-10:00 pm Room: MAIN 003 Instructor: Geoffrey Gorham

ECON 361-01 30234 Intermediate Microeconomic Analysis Days: M W F Time: 09:40 am-10:40 am Room: CARN 305 Instructor: Sarah West

ECON 361-02 30235 Intermediate Microeconomic Analysis Days: M W F Time: 10:50 am-11:50 am Room: CARN 305 Instructor: Sarah West

GEOG 378-01 30371 Statistical Research Methods in Geography Days: M W F Time: 10:50 am-11:50 am Room: CARN 107 Instructor: Laura Smith

COMP 440-01 30827 Collective Intelligence Days: T R Time: 01:20 pm-02:50 pm Room: THEATR 001 Instructor: Shilad Sen

PSYC 450-01 30646 Research in Hemisphere Asymmetries Days: M W F Time: 10:50 am-11:50 am Room: THEATR 101 Instructor: Darcy Burgund

*Permission of instructor required*

ECON 490-01 30900 Behavioral and Experimental Economics Capstone Days: T R Time: 01:20 pm-02:50 pm Room: CARN 304 Instructor: Pete Ferderer