Fall 2023 Spring 2024

Fall 2023

Visit the Registrar's Class Schedule for live registration information

Num. / Sec. / CRN Name Days Time Room Instructor
ANTH 115-01 10085 Biological Anthropology Days: M W F Time: 10:50 am-11:50 am Room: CARN 06B Instructor: Jane Holmstrom

ENVI 150-01 10345 Climate and Society Days: M W F Time: 09:40 am-10:40 am Room: OLRI 243 Instructor: Louisa Bradtmiller

*First day attendance required*

BIOL 170-01 10119 Ecology and the Environment Days: M W F Time: 09:40 am-10:40 am Room: THEATR 203 Instructor: Mary Heskel

*ACTC students require permission of instructor; cross-listed with ENVI 170-01*

ENVI 170-01 10120 Ecology and the Environment Days: M W F Time: 09:40 am-10:40 am Room: THEATR 203 Instructor: Mary Heskel

*ACTC students require permission of instructor; cross-listed with BIOL 170-01*

BIOL 170-02 10121 Ecology and the Environment Days: M W F Time: 01:10 pm-02:10 pm Room: THEATR 202 Instructor: Stotra Chakrabarti

*ACTC students require permission of instructor; cross-listed with ENVI 170-02*

ENVI 170-02 10122 Ecology and the Environment Days: M W F Time: 01:10 pm-02:10 pm Room: THEATR 202 Instructor: Stotra Chakrabarti

*ACTC students require permission of instructor; cross-listed with BIOL 170-02*

ENVI 170-02 10122 Ecology and the Environment Days: M W F Time: 01:10 pm-02:10 pm Room: THEATR 202 Instructor: Stotra Chakrabarti

*ACTC students require permission of instructor; cross-listed with BIOL 170-02*

BIOL 170-03 10123 Ecology and the Environment Days: M W F Time: 12:00 pm-01:00 pm Room: THEATR 202 Instructor: Anika Bratt

*ACTC students require permission of instructor; cross-listed with ENVI 170-03*

ENVI 170-03 10124 Ecology and the Environment Days: M W F Time: 12:00 pm-01:00 pm Room: THEATR 202 Instructor: Anika Bratt

*ACTC students require permission of instructor; cross-listed with BIOL 170-03*

BIOL 170-L1 10125 Ecology/Environment Lab Days: T Time: 08:00 am-11:10 am Room: OLRI 284 Instructor: Michael Anderson

*ACTC students require permission of instructor; cross-listed with ENVI 170-L1*

ENVI 170-L1 10126 Ecology/Environment Lab Days: T Time: 08:00 am-11:10 am Room: OLRI 284 Instructor: Michael Anderson

*ACTC students require permission of instructor; cross-listed with BIOL 170-L1*

BIOL 170-L2 10127 Ecology/Environment Lab Days: T Time: 01:20 pm-04:30 pm Room: OLRI 284 Instructor: Michael Anderson

*ACTC students require permission of instructor; cross-listed with ENVI 170-L2*

ENVI 170-L2 10128 Ecology/Environment Lab Days: T Time: 01:20 pm-04:30 pm Room: OLRI 284 Instructor: Michael Anderson

*ACTC students require permission of instructor; cross-listed with BIOL 170-L2*

BIOL 170-L3 10129 Ecology/Environment Lab Days: R Time: 08:00 am-11:10 am Room: OLRI 284 Instructor: Michael Anderson

*ACTC students require permission of instructor; cross-listed with ENVI 170-L3*

ENVI 170-L3 10130 Ecology/Environment Lab Days: R Time: 08:00 am-11:10 am Room: OLRI 284 Instructor: Michael Anderson

*ACTC students require permission of instructor; cross-listed with BIOL 170-L3*

BIOL 170-L4 10131 Ecology/Environment Lab Days: R Time: 01:20 pm-04:30 pm Room: OLRI 284 Instructor: Michael Anderson

*ACTC students require permission of instructor; cross-listed with ENVI 170-L4*

ENVI 170-L4 10132 Ecology/Environment Lab Days: R Time: 01:20 pm-04:30 pm Room: OLRI 284 Instructor: Michael Anderson

*ACTC students require permission of instructor; cross-listed with BIOL 170-L4*

ENGL 230-01 10892 19th Century British Literature: Food and Literary Sustenance Days: M W F Time: 03:30 pm-04:30 pm Room: MAIN 009 Instructor: Andrea Kaston Tange

GEOG 232-01 10401 People, Agriculture and the Environment Days: T R Time: 09:40 am-11:10 am Room: LIBR 250 Instructor: William Moseley

*First day attendance required; cross-listed with ENVI 232-01*

ENVI 234-01 10346 U.S. Environmental History Days: M W F Time: 02:20 pm-03:20 pm Room: THEATR 205 Instructor: Chris Wells

*Permission of instructor required; first day attendance required; not available to ACTC students; cross-listed with HIST 234-01*

POLI 252-F1 10856 Water and Power Days: T R Time: 09:40 am-11:10 am Room: OLRI 300 Instructor: Roopali Phadke

*First-Year course only; first day attendance required: cross-listed with ENVI 252-F1 and GEOG 252-F1*

GEOL 260-01 10434 Geomorphology Days: M W F Time: 10:50 am-11:50 am Room: OLRI 175 Instructor: Kelly MacGregor

GEOL 260-L1 10435 Geomorphology Lab Days: T Time: 08:00 am-11:10 am Room: OLRI 175 Instructor: Kelly MacGregor

Spring 2024

Visit the Registrar's Class Schedule for live registration information

Num. / Sec. / CRN Name Days Time Room Instructor
ANTH 115-01 30956 Biological Anthropology Days: T R Time: 09:40 am-11:10 am Room: CARN 06B Instructor: Jane Holmstrom

CHEM 123-01 30118 Food Chemistry Days: M W F Time: 10:50 am-11:50 am Room: OLRI 301 Instructor: Susan Green

*First day attendance required*

BIOL 170-01 30054 Ecology and the Environment Days: M W F Time: 09:40 am-10:40 am Room: THEATR 205 Instructor: Jerald Dosch

*Permission of instructor required; first day attendance required; cross-listed with ENVI 170-01*

ENVI 170-01 30055 Ecology and the Environment Days: M W F Time: 09:40 am-10:40 am Room: THEATR 205 Instructor: Jerald Dosch

*Permission of instructor required; first day attendance required; cross-listed with BIOL 170-01*

BIOL 170-02 30056 Ecology and the Environment Days: M W F Time: 10:50 am-11:50 am Room: THEATR 205 Instructor: Jerald Dosch

*Permission of instructor required; first day attendance required; cross-listed with ENVI 170-02*

ENVI 170-02 30057 Ecology and the Environment Days: M W F Time: 10:50 am-11:50 am Room: THEATR 205 Instructor: Jerald Dosch

*Permission of instructor required; first day attendance required; cross-listed with BIOL 170-02*

BIOL 170-L1 30058 Ecology and the Environment Lab Days: R Time: 08:00 am-11:10 am Room: OLRI 284 Instructor: Michael Anderson

*Permission of instructor required; first day attendance required; cross-listed with ENVI 170-L1*

ENVI 170-L1 30293 Ecology/Environment Lab Days: R Time: 08:00 am-11:10 am Room: OLRI 284 Instructor: Michael Anderson

*Permission of instructor required; first day attendance required; cross-listed with BIOL 170-L1*

BIOL 170-L2 30296 Ecology and the Environment Lab Days: R Time: 01:20 pm-04:30 pm Room: OLRI 284 Instructor: Michael Anderson

*Permission of instructor required; first day attendance required; cross-listed with ENVI 170-L2*

ENVI 170-L2 30295 Ecology/Environment Lab Days: R Time: 01:20 pm-04:30 pm Room: OLRI 284 Instructor: Michael Anderson

*Permission of instructor required; first day attendance required; cross-listed with BIOL 170-L2*

BIOL 170-L3 30298 Ecology and the Environment Lab Days: T Time: 08:00 am-11:10 am Room: OLRI 284 Instructor: Jerald Dosch

*Permission of instructor required; first day attendance required; cross-listed with ENVI 170-L3*

ENVI 170-L3 30063 Ecology/Environment Lab Days: T Time: 08:00 am-11:10 am Room: OLRI 284 Instructor: Jerald Dosch

*Permission of instructor required; first day attendance required; cross-listed with BIOL 170-L3*

GEOG 243-01 30357 Geography of Africa: Local Resources and Livelihoods in a Global Context Days: T R Time: 09:40 am-11:10 am Room: CARN 105 Instructor: William Moseley