Spring 2022 Fall 2022

Spring 2022

Num. / Sec. / CRN Name Days Time Room Instructor Avail. / Max.
RUSS 102-01 30599 Elementary Russian II Days: M W F Time: 09:40 am-10:40 am Room: HUM 111 Instructor: Maria Fedorova Avail./Max.: 12 / 20

RUSS 102-L1 30600 Elementary Russian II Lab Days: T R Time: 09:40 am-10:20 am Room: HUM 228 Instructor: Tamara von Schmidt-Pauli Avail./Max.: 7 / 10

RUSS 102-L2 30601 Elementary Russian II Lab Days: T R Time: 03:00 pm-03:40 pm Room: HUM 102 Instructor: Tamara von Schmidt-Pauli Avail./Max.: 5 / 10

RUSS 204-01 30602 Intermediate Russian II Days: M W F Time: 09:40 am-10:40 am Room: HUM 302 Instructor: Julia Chadaga Avail./Max.: 13 / 20

RUSS 204-L1 30603 Intermediate Russian II Lab Days: T R Time: 10:30 am-11:10 am Room: HUM 228 Instructor: Tamara von Schmidt-Pauli Avail./Max.: 6 / 10

RUSS 204-L2 30604 Intermediate Russian II Lab Days: T R Time: 03:45 pm-04:25 pm Room: HUM 102 Instructor: Tamara von Schmidt-Pauli Avail./Max.: 7 / 10

RUSS 250-01 30949 Terrorism and Art: The Spectacle of Destruction Days: M W F Time: 01:10 pm-02:10 pm Room: HUM 302 Instructor: Julia Chadaga Avail./Max.: Closed 4 / 15

*Cross-listed with INTL 250-01*

RUSS 251-01 30605 Russian Literature on the Eve of Revolution Days: M W F Time: 02:20 pm-03:20 pm Room: HUM 302 Instructor: Julia Chadaga Avail./Max.: 8 / 20

*Cross-listed with ENGL 294-05*

RUSS 294-01 30363 Culture and Science in the Cold War Days: M W F Time: 10:50 am-11:50 am Room: THEATR 002 Instructor: Maria Fedorova Avail./Max.: Closed 1 / 20

*Cross-listed with HIST 294-01*

Fall 2022

Num. / Sec. / CRN Name Days Time Room Instructor Avail. / Max.
RUSS 101-01 10609 Elementary Russian I Days: M W F Time: 09:40 am-10:40 am Room: HUM 228 Instructor: Maria Fedorova Avail./Max.: 12 / 20

RUSS 101-L1 10610 Elementary Russian I Lab Days: T R Time: 09:40 am-10:20 am Room: THEATR 001 Instructor: Tamara von Schmidt-Pauli Avail./Max.: 7 / 10

RUSS 101-L2 10611 Elementary Russian I Lab Days: T R Time: 03:00 pm-03:40 pm Room: HUM 402 Instructor: Tamara von Schmidt-Pauli Avail./Max.: 5 / 10

RUSS 203-01 10612 Intermediate Russian I Days: M W F Time: 09:40 am-10:40 am Room: HUM 217 Instructor: Julia Chadaga Avail./Max.: 12 / 20

RUSS 203-L1 10613 Intermediate Russian I Lab Days: T R Time: 10:30 am-11:10 am Room: THEATR 001 Instructor: Tamara von Schmidt-Pauli Avail./Max.: 6 / 10

RUSS 203-L2 10614 Intermediate Russian I Lab Days: T R Time: 03:45 pm-04:25 pm Room: HUM 402 Instructor: Tamara von Schmidt-Pauli Avail./Max.: 6 / 10

RUSS 252-01 10615 Revolution, Repression, and Resistance: Soviet and Post-Soviet Literature and Culture Days: M W F Time: 02:20 pm-03:20 pm Room: HUM 302 Instructor: Julia Chadaga Avail./Max.: 0 / 20

*Cross-listed with ENGL 294-07*

RUSS 272-01 10616 The Post-Soviet Sphere Days: T R Time: 01:20 pm-02:50 pm Room: THEATR 203 Instructor: James von Geldern Avail./Max.: Closed 0 / 20

*Cross-listed with INTL 272-01*

RUSS 294-01 10618 Between Europe and Asia Days: M W F Time: 01:10 pm-02:10 pm Room: THEATR 203 Instructor: Maria Fedorova Avail./Max.: 6 / 20

*Cross-listed with HIST 294-02*

RUSS 305-01 10620 Advanced Russian I Days: T R Time: 09:40 am-11:10 am Room: THEATR 101 Instructor: James von Geldern Avail./Max.: 11 / 15