Spring 2024 Fall 2024

Spring 2024

Visit the Registrar's Class Schedule for live registration information

Num. / Sec. / CRN Name Days Time Room Instructor
RUSS 102-01 30661 Elementary Russian II Days: M W F Time: 09:40 am-10:40 am Room: HUM 217 Instructor: Maria Fedorova

RUSS 102-L1 30662 Elementary Russian II Lab Days: T R Time: 09:40 am-10:20 am Room: HUM 111 Instructor: Tamara von Schmidt-Pauli

RUSS 102-L2 30663 Elementary Russian II Lab Days: T R Time: 03:00 pm-03:40 pm Room: HUM 212 Instructor: Tamara von Schmidt-Pauli

RUSS 204-01 30664 Intermediate Russian II Days: M W F Time: 09:40 am-10:40 am Room: HUM 216 Instructor: Julia Chadaga

RUSS 204-L1 30665 Intermediate Russian II Lab Days: T R Time: 10:30 am-11:10 am Room: HUM 111 Instructor: Tamara von Schmidt-Pauli

RUSS 204-L2 30666 Intermediate Russian II Lab Days: T R Time: 03:45 pm-04:25 pm Room: HUM 212 Instructor: Tamara von Schmidt-Pauli

RUSS 260-01 30668 Rise/Fall of Tsarist Russia Days: M W F Time: 01:10 pm-02:10 pm Room: THEATR 205 Instructor: Maria Fedorova

*Cross-listed with HIST 260-01*

RUSS 294-01 30431 A Global History of Time Days: M W F Time: 10:50 am-11:50 am Room: HUM 214 Instructor: Capello, Fedorova

*Cross-listed with HIST 294-04*

RUSS 294-02 30824 Once We Arrived: Stories of Immigrants' First Jobs Days: T R Time: 03:00 pm-04:30 pm Room: ARTCOM 202 Instructor: Julia Chadaga

*Cross-listed with AMST 294-04*

RUSS 294-03 30929 Art Against the State in Communist and Post-Communist World Days: M W Time: 01:20 pm-02:50 pm Room: ARTCOM 202 Instructor: Joanna Inglot

*Cross-listed with ART 294-02 *

RUSS 305-01 30670 Advanced Russian I Days: T R Time: 09:40 am-11:20 am Room: HUM 113 Instructor: Julia Chadaga

RUSS 364-01 30460 Culture and Revolution Days: T R Time: 01:20 pm-02:50 pm Room: CARN 411 Instructor: James von Geldern

*Cross-listed with INTL 364*

Fall 2024

Visit the Registrar's Class Schedule for live registration information

Num. / Sec. / CRN Name Days Time Room Instructor
RUSS 101-01 10717 Elementary Russian I Days: M W F Time: 09:40 am-10:40 am Room: Instructor: Maria Fedorova

RUSS 101-L1 10718 Elementary Russian I Lab Days: T R Time: 09:40 am-10:20 am Room: Instructor: STAFF

RUSS 101-L2 10719 Elementary Russian I Lab Days: T R Time: 03:00 pm-03:40 pm Room: Instructor: STAFF

RUSS 203-01 10720 Intermediate Russian I Days: M W F Time: 09:40 am-10:40 am Room: Instructor: Tamara von Schmidt-Pauli

RUSS 203-L1 10721 Intermediate Russian I Lab Days: T R Time: 10:30 am-11:10 am Room: Instructor: STAFF

RUSS 203-L2 10722 Intermediate Russian I Lab Days: T R Time: 03:45 pm-04:25 pm Room: Instructor: STAFF

RUSS 262-01 10727 Revolutionary Russia and the Soviet Union Days: T R Time: 03:00 pm-04:30 pm Room: Instructor: STAFF

*Cross-listed with HIST 262-01 (10728)*

RUSS 272-01 10729 The Post-Soviet Sphere Days: T R Time: 01:20 pm-02:50 pm Room: Instructor: James von Geldern

*Cross-listed with INTL 272-01 (10730)*

RUSS 294-01 10723 Environment and Empire Days: M W F Time: 10:50 am-11:50 am Room: Instructor: Maria Fedorova

*Cross-listed with HIST 294-01 (10724)*

RUSS 294-02 10725 Us vs Them: The Cold War and Its Culture Days: T R Time: 09:40 am-11:10 am Room: Instructor: James von Geldern

*Cross-listed with HIST 294-02 (10726) and INTL 294-01 (10907)*

RUSS 305-01 10731 Advanced Russian I Days: M W F Time: 12:00 pm-01:00 pm Room: Instructor: Tamara von Schmidt-Pauli