Internationalism |  Quantitative Thinking |  U.S. Identities and Differences |  Writing | 

Internationalism

ANTH 101-01 General Anthropology (Scott Legge)
ANTH 111-01 Cultural Anthropology (Hilary Chart)
Counts for either Internationalism or U.S. Identities and Difference but not both.
ANTH 111-02 Cultural Anthropology (Jenna Rice Rahaim)
Counts for either Internationalism or U.S. Identities and Difference but not both.
ANTH 194-F1
ANTH 369-01
Food and Culture (Arjun Guneratne)
ANTH 258-01 Dynamic Africa (Hilary Chart)
ANTH 335-01
INTL 335-01
Global Generosity (Jenna Rice Rahaim)
ART 170-01
ASIA 170-01
Introduction to the Art of China (Kari Shepherdson-Scott)
ART 253-01 Transnational Surrealism: Art, Photography, and Film (Joanna Inglot)
ART 263-01 Modern Art (Joanna Inglot)
ART 271-01
ASIA 271-01
Japan and the (Inter)National Modern (Kari Shepherdson-Scott)
ART 294-02 Pop Art International (Joanna Inglot)
ASIA 150-01
JAPA 150-01
LING 150-01
WGSS 150-01
Language and Gender in Japanese Society (Satoko Suzuki)
ASIA 254-01
JAPA 254-01
Japanese Film and Animation: From the Salaryman to the Shojo (Arthur Mitchell)
ASIA 255-01
CHIN 255-01
China on Screen (Xin Yang)
ASIA 274-01
HIST 274-01
The Great Tradition in China before 1840 (Yue-him Tam)
ASIA 275-01
HIST 275-01
The Rise of Modern China (Yue-him Tam)
ASIA 276-01
HIST 276-01
The Great Tradition in Japan before 1853 (Yue-him Tam)
ASIA 294-01
JAPA 294-01
LING 294-02
Language and Identity in Japanese, Asian American and Other Communities (Satoko Suzuki)
ASIA 294-02
CHIN 294-01
MUSI 294-02
Uyghur History, Art, and Society (Chuen-Fung Wong)
CLAS 135-01
RELI 135-01
India and Rome (Laine, Overman)
ECON 229-01
ECON 229-02
World Economic History (Pete Ferderer)
EDUC 250-01 Building Trust: Education in Global Perspective (Sonia Mehta)
ENGL 294-06 Reading Along the Silk Roads (Coral Lumbley)
ENGL 294-07
RUSS 252-01
Revolution, Repression, and Resistance: Soviet and Post-Soviet Literature and Culture (Julia Chadaga)
ENGL 387-01 International Storytelling (Matt Burgess)
ENVI 232-01
GEOG 232-01
People, Agriculture and the Environment (William Moseley)
ENVI 254-F1
GEOG 254-F1
Population 8 Billion: Global Population Issues and Trends (Holly Barcus)
ENVI 281-01
HIST 281-01
LATI 281-01
The Andes: Landscape and Power (Ernesto Capello)
FREN 194-F1 Persist, Resist, Rebel: Women of France (Juliette Rogers)
FREN 305-01 Advanced Expression: Communication Tools (Claude Cassagne)
FREN 306-01 Introduction to Literary Analysis (Joelle Vitiello)
GEOG 111-01 Human Geography of Global Issues (Jesse McClelland)
GEOG 243-F1 Geography of Africa: Local Resources and Livelihoods in a Global Context (William Moseley)
GEOG 256-01 Medical Geography (Eric Carter)
GEOG 261-01 Geography of World Urbanization (Jesse McClelland)
GERM 275-01
MCST 275-01
Theoretical Approaches to European and American Cinema (Kiarina Kordela)
GERM 308-01 German Cultural History I: Uniting and Dividing Germany (Kiarina Kordela)
GERM 363-01 Cyborgs, Puppets, and Borderline Humans (David Martyn)
HIST 113-F1 Time Travelers: Tourism in Global History (Jessica Pearson)
Counts for either Internationalism or U.S. Identities and Difference but not both.
HIST 114-01 History of Africa to 1800 (Tara Hollies)
HIST 154-01 African Life Histories (Tara Hollies)
HIST 181-01
LATI 181-01
Introduction to Latin America (Ernesto Capello)
HIST 213-01
WGSS 294-03
Women in African History (Tara Hollies)
HIST 265-01 Europe in the Era of World War (Jessica Pearson)
HIST 367-01 The Holocaust (Jessica Pearson)
HIST 490-01 Senior Seminar (Karin Velez)
INTL 110-F1 Introduction to Intl Studies: Globalization - Homogeneity and Heterogeneity (Ahmed Samatar)
INTL 111-01
INTL 111-02
Intro to International Studies: Literature and Global Culture (David Moore)
INTL 272-01
RUSS 272-01
The Post-Soviet Sphere (James von Geldern)
INTL 276-01 Global Contagions, Past and Present (David Moore)
INTL 294-01 The Middle East Through Film (Jenna Rice Rahaim)
INTL 294-02 Participatory Action Research and Ethics for Public Health (Vanessa Voller)
INTL 294-03 Health Justice and the COVID-19 Pandemic (Vanessa Voller)
INTL 320-01
POLI 320-01
Global Political Economy (Bora Jeong)
INTL 489-01 Senior Seminar: Capitalism and World (Dis)Order (Ahmed Samatar)
LATI 331-01
PORT 331-01
Journeys through Brazil: Oral and Written Expression (J. Ernesto Ortiz Diaz)
LING 294-01 Language Taboos (Caleb Hicks)
POLI 120-01 Foundations of International Politics (Bora Jeong)
POLI 140-01 Foundations of Comparative Politics (Paul Dosh)
POLI 160-01 Foundations of Political Theory (Della Zurick)
POLI 221-01 Global Governance (Wendy Weber)
POLI 242-01
POLI 242-F1
Political Economy of Development (Lisa Mueller)
POLI 250-01
SOCI 275-01
Comparative-Historical Methods for Social Science (Erik Larson)
RELI 110-01
RELI 110-F1
The Big Questions (William Hart)
RELI 111-01 Introduction to Buddhism (Erik Davis)
RELI 194-02 Gender Relations in Islam (Ahoo Najafian)
RUSS 294-01 Between Europe and Asia (Maria Fedorova)
SOCI 294-01 Authoritarian Legality in an Age of Democratic Decline (Alisha Kirchoff)
SPAN 305-01
SPAN 305-02
Advanced Oral and Written Expression (Blanca Gimeno Escudero)
SPAN 305-03 Advanced Oral and Written Expression (Claudia Giannini)
SPAN 305-04 Advanced Oral and Written Expression (Teresa Mesa Adamuz)
WGSS 100-01 Intro to WGSS: Transnational Perspectives on Gender, Race, Class and Sexuality (Sonita Sarker)

top of page

Quantitative Thinking

Q1

BIOL 190-01 Genetics (Mary Montgomery)
CHEM 111-01
CHEM 111-F1
General Chemistry I: Structure and Equilibrium (Susan Green)
CHEM 111-02 General Chemistry I: Structure and Equilibrium (Paul Fischer)
CHEM 111-03
CHEM 111-04
General Chemistry I: Structure and Equilibrium (Kelsey Boyle)
CHEM 115-01 Accelerated General Chemistry (Keith Kuwata)
CHEM 311-01 Thermodynamics and Kinetics (Thomas Varberg)
CHEM 411-01 Advanced Inorganic Chemistry (Paul Fischer)
EDUC 220-01
PSYC 220-01
Educational Psychology (Tina Kruse)
ENVI 150-F1 Climate and Society (Louisa Bradtmiller)
LING 205-01 Phonology (Marianne Milligan)
MATH 135-02 Applied Multivariable Calculus I (Andrew Beveridge)
MATH 237-01
MATH 237-02
Applied Multivariable Calculus III (Will Mitchell)
MATH 279-01
MATH 279-02
Discrete Mathematics (Lisa Naples)
PHIL 111-01 Introduction to Symbolic Logic (Janet Folina)
PHYS 126-01 Introductory Physics I (Saki Khan)
PHYS 194-F1 Nanoscience (James Heyman)
POLI 202-01 US Campaigns and Elections (Julie Dolan)
PSYC 100-01
PSYC 100-F1
Introduction to Psychology (Cari Gillen-O'Neel)
PSYC 100-02 Introduction to Psychology (Cory Fleck)
PSYC 244-01 Cognitive Neuroscience (Darcy Burgund)
THDA 125-01 Technologies of Performance (Thomas Barrett)
THDA 294-01 Sound Design (Katharine Horowitz)

Q2

CHEM 320-01 Computational Chemistry (Keith Kuwata)
COMP 112-01
COMP 112-02
COMP 112-F1
STAT 112-01
STAT 112-02
STAT 112-F1
Introduction to Data Science (Brianna Heggeseth)
ENVI 160-01
ENVI 160-F1
GEOL 160-01
GEOL 160-F1
Dynamic Earth/Global Change (Alan Chapman)
ENVI 350-01
PHYS 350-01
Energy and Sustainable Design (James Doyle)
GEOG 225-01 Introduction to Geographic Information Systems (Holly Barcus)
GEOG 262-01 Metro Analysis (Laura Smith)
GEOL 260-01 Geomorphology (Kelly MacGregor)
PHYS 226-01 Principles of Physics I (Christopher West)
PHYS 331-01 Modern Physics (James Heyman)
PSYC 248-01 Behavioral Neuroscience (Eric Wiertelak)
PSYC 301-01 Research in Psychology II (Cari Gillen-O'Neel)
PSYC 401-01 Directed Research in Psychology (Brooke Lea)

Q3

BIOL 170-01
ENVI 170-01
Ecology and the Environment (Anika Bratt)
BIOL 170-F1
ENVI 170-F1
Ecology and the Environment (Mary Heskel)
ECON 119-01
ECON 119-F1
Principles of Economics (Felix Friedt)
ECON 119-02 Principles of Economics (Mario Solis-Garcia)
ECON 119-03 Principles of Economics (Sarah West)
ECON 129-F1 Calculus-based Principles of Economics (Liang Ding)
ECON 235-01
ENVI 235-01
Climate Change: Science, Economics, and Policy (Bradtmiller, West)
ECON 361-01
ECON 361-02
Intermediate Microeconomic Analysis (Gabriel Lade)
ECON 421-01 International Trade and Multinational Corporations (Felix Friedt)
ENVI 394-02
GEOG 362-01
Remote Sensing of the Environment (Xavier Haro-Carrion)
GEOG 378-01 Statistical Research Methods in Geography (Laura Smith)
PHYS 227-01 Principles of Physics II (Christopher West)
POLI 269-01 Empirical Research Methods (Lisa Mueller)
PSYC 201-01 Research in Psychology I (Brooke Lea)
STAT 125-01 Epidemiology (Vittorio Addona)
STAT 155-01 Introduction to Statistical Modeling (Kelsey Grinde)

top of page

U.S. Identities and Differences

(Also meets U.S. Multiculturalism for students entering before Fall 2014.)

AMST 194-01
ASIA 194-01
Introduction to Asian American Studies (Jake Nagasawa)
AMST 203-01
POLI 203-01
Politics and Inequality: The American Welfare State (Lesley Lavery)
AMST 231-01
WGSS 294-06
Sovereignty Matters: Critical Indigeneity, Gender and Governance (Kirisitina Sailiata)
AMST 237-01
ENVI 237-01
Environmental Justice (Kirisitina Sailiata)
AMST 240-01
EDUC 240-01
Race, Culture, and Ethnicity in Education (Gonzalo Guzmán)
AMST 270-01 Black Public Intellectuals (Duchess Harris)
AMST 271-01
HIST 271-01
Uses and Abuses: Drugs, Addiction and Recovery (Amy Sullivan)
AMST 294-04
MUSI 294-03
Jazz Advance: Structure, Power, and Affirmation (Randy Bauer)
AMST 308-01
LATI 308-01
SPAN 308-01
Introduction to U.S. Latinx Studies (Alicia Munoz)
ANTH 111-01 Cultural Anthropology (Hilary Chart)
Counts for either Internationalism or U.S. Identities and Difference but not both.
ANTH 111-02 Cultural Anthropology (Jenna Rice Rahaim)
Counts for either Internationalism or U.S. Identities and Difference but not both.
ANTH 206-01
LING 206-01
Endangered/Minority Languages (Marianne Milligan)
EDUC 390-01 Teaching and Learning in Urban Schools (Jonathan Hamilton)
ENGL 105-01 Identities and Differences in U.S. Literature: Intro to Asian American Literature (Michael Prior)
ENGL 105-02
WGSS 194-01
WGSS 194-02
Identities and Differences in U.S. Literature: LGBTQ2S+ Literature (Rachel Gold)
ENGL 105-03 Identities and Differences in U.S. Literature (Rachel Gold)
ENGL 275-01 African American Literature to 1900 (Daylanne English)
ENVI 270-01
PSYC 270-01
Psychology of Sustainable Behavior (Christie Manning)
HIST 113-F1 Time Travelers: Tourism in Global History (Jessica Pearson)
Counts for either Internationalism or U.S. Identities and Difference but not both.
HIST 170-01
WGSS 170-01
History of Childhood (Amy Sullivan)
INTD 103-01 Writing U.S. Academic Culture (Jake Mohan)
LATI 258-F1
SOCI 258-F1
Immigrant Voices in Times of Fear (Erika Busse-Cardenas)
MCST 128-01 Film Analysis/Visual Culture (Michael Griffin)
MCST 194-F1 Cultural Politics of Difference (Tia-Simone Gardner)
MCST 294-02 The River, the Gulf, and the Ocean (Tia-Simone Gardner)
POLI 200-01
WGSS 294-04
Women and American Politics (Julie Dolan)
POLI 202-01 US Campaigns and Elections (Julie Dolan)
PSYC 264-01
WGSS 264-01
The Psychology of Gender (Rebecca Bigler)
SOCI 194-01 Care versus Cure: The Sociology of Disability (Lisa Gulya)
SOCI 294-02 Inequalities and Solidarities (Christina Hughes)
SPAN 306-01 Spanish for Heritage Speakers (Alicia Munoz)
WGSS 200-01 Feminist/Queer Theories and Methodologies: All the Scary Terms (Sonita Sarker)
WGSS 294-01 Trans Theories and Politics (Myrl Beam)
WGSS 300-01 Worlds Upside Down: Revolutions in Theories and Practices (Myrl Beam)

top of page

Writing

WA

(Also meets Writing GER for students entering before Fall 2015.)

AMST 194-F1 What's After White Empire (and is it already here)? (Karin Aguilar-San Juan)
AMST 203-01
POLI 203-01
Politics and Inequality: The American Welfare State (Lesley Lavery)
ANTH 194-F1
ANTH 369-01
Food and Culture (Arjun Guneratne)
ANTH 206-01
LING 206-01
Endangered/Minority Languages (Marianne Milligan)
ANTH 230-01 Ethnographic Interviewing (Arjun Guneratne)
ANTH 394-01
RELI 311-01
Ritual (Erik Davis)
ART 263-01 Modern Art (Joanna Inglot)
ART 271-01
ASIA 271-01
Japan and the (Inter)National Modern (Kari Shepherdson-Scott)
ART 280-F1 Art and Architecture of Ancient Egypt (Serdar Yalcin)
ASIA 254-01
JAPA 254-01
Japanese Film and Animation: From the Salaryman to the Shojo (Arthur Mitchell)
BIOL 170-F1
ENVI 170-F1
Ecology and the Environment (Mary Heskel)
BIOL 312-01 Microbiology (Robin Shields-Cutler)
CHEM 111-F1 General Chemistry I: Structure and Equilibrium (Susan Green)
CLAS 194-F1 Sex, Slavery and Sacrifice: Life in Roman Literature (Beth Severy-Hoven)
CLAS 483-01 Advanced Reading in Latin (Nanette Goldman)
ECON 129-F1 Calculus-based Principles of Economics (Liang Ding)
ECON 381-01 Introduction to Econometrics (Amy Damon)
ECON 381-02 Introduction to Econometrics (Gary Krueger)
ENGL 105-01 Identities and Differences in U.S. Literature: Intro to Asian American Literature (Michael Prior)
ENGL 125-F1 Studies in Literature: Ecstasy and the Apocalypse, Literature of the Extreme (Daylanne English)
ENGL 137-01 Novel (James Dawes)
ENGL 275-01 African American Literature to 1900 (Daylanne English)
ENGL 294-03 Great Detectives and the Plots of Detection (Andrea Kaston Tange)
ENGL 294-08 Great Detectives and the Plot of Detection (Andrea Kaston Tange)
ENGL 394-01 Race and the Victorians (Andrea Kaston Tange)
ENVI 150-F1 Climate and Society (Louisa Bradtmiller)
ENVI 160-F1
GEOL 160-F1
Dynamic Earth/Global Change (Alan Chapman)
ENVI 221-01
PHIL 221-01
Environmental Ethics (Amy Ihlan)
ENVI 254-F1
GEOG 254-F1
Population 8 Billion: Global Population Issues and Trends (Holly Barcus)
ENVI 258-01
GEOG 258-01
Geography of Environmental Hazards (Eric Carter)
ENVI 280-01 Environmental Classics (Christie Manning)
ENVI 281-01
HIST 281-01
LATI 281-01
The Andes: Landscape and Power (Ernesto Capello)
ENVI 340-01 US Urban Environmental History (Chris Wells)
FREN 194-F1 Persist, Resist, Rebel: Women of France (Juliette Rogers)
FREN 306-01 Introduction to Literary Analysis (Joelle Vitiello)
GEOG 243-F1 Geography of Africa: Local Resources and Livelihoods in a Global Context (William Moseley)
GERM 174-F1 Vampires - from Monsters to Superheroes (Brigetta Abel)
GERM 194-F1 Marx and Art (Michael Powers)
GERM 294-01
PHIL 294-01
Freedom and its Discontents (David Martyn)
GERM 308-01 German Cultural History I: Uniting and Dividing Germany (Kiarina Kordela)
GERM 363-01 Cyborgs, Puppets, and Borderline Humans (David Martyn)
HIST 113-F1 Time Travelers: Tourism in Global History (Jessica Pearson)
HIST 181-01
LATI 181-01
Introduction to Latin America (Ernesto Capello)
HIST 265-01 Europe in the Era of World War (Jessica Pearson)
HIST 367-01 The Holocaust (Jessica Pearson)
HIST 490-01 Senior Seminar (Karin Velez)
INTD 103-01 Writing U.S. Academic Culture (Jake Mohan)
INTL 110-F1 Introduction to Intl Studies: Globalization - Homogeneity and Heterogeneity (Ahmed Samatar)
INTL 111-01
INTL 111-02
Intro to International Studies: Literature and Global Culture (David Moore)
LATI 194-F1
SPAN 194-F1
This is Not Your Private Island: Caribbean Cultures of Decolonization (Margaret Olsen)
LATI 258-F1
SOCI 258-F1
Immigrant Voices in Times of Fear (Erika Busse-Cardenas)
LATI 331-01
PORT 331-01
Journeys through Brazil: Oral and Written Expression (J. Ernesto Ortiz Diaz)
MCST 110-01 Texts and Power: Foundations of Media and Cultural Studies (Michael Griffin)
MCST 194-F1 Cultural Politics of Difference (Tia-Simone Gardner)
MUSI 194-F1 J.S. Bach and the Modern Passion Tradition (Michael McGaghie)
MUSI 254-01 Cover Songs (Victoria Malawey)
PHIL 100-01
PHIL 100-F1
Introduction to Philosophy: Philosophy of the Future (Geoffrey Gorham)
PHIL 121-01
PHIL 121-F1
Ethics (Samuel Asarnow)
PHIL 224-01 Philosophy of Law (Amy Ihlan)
PHYS 194-F1 Nanoscience (James Heyman)
POLI 140-01 Foundations of Comparative Politics (Paul Dosh)
POLI 202-01 US Campaigns and Elections (Julie Dolan)
POLI 242-01
POLI 242-F1
Political Economy of Development (Lisa Mueller)
PSYC 100-F1 Introduction to Psychology (Cari Gillen-O'Neel)
PSYC 264-01
WGSS 264-01
The Psychology of Gender (Rebecca Bigler)
PSYC 301-01 Research in Psychology II (Cari Gillen-O'Neel)
PSYC 377-01 Moral Psychology (Steve Guglielmo)
PSYC 390-01 Pain and Suffering (Eric Wiertelak)
PSYC 401-01 Directed Research in Psychology (Brooke Lea)
RELI 110-01
RELI 110-F1
The Big Questions (William Hart)
RELI 194-02 Gender Relations in Islam (Ahoo Najafian)
RELI 294-01 Love in the Persianate World (Ahoo Najafian)
RELI 294-02 Kindred Visions: Jewish and Christian Biblical Interpretation (Nicholas Schaser)
RELI 294-03 Jews, Judaism, and Film (Nicholas Schaser)
RUSS 294-01 Between Europe and Asia (Maria Fedorova)
SPAN 305-01
SPAN 305-02
Advanced Oral and Written Expression (Blanca Gimeno Escudero)
SPAN 305-03 Advanced Oral and Written Expression (Claudia Giannini)
SPAN 305-04 Advanced Oral and Written Expression (Teresa Mesa Adamuz)
SPAN 306-01 Spanish for Heritage Speakers (Alicia Munoz)
STAT 453-01
STAT 453-02
Survival Analysis (Vittorio Addona)
THDA 245-01 Performance Histories and Theories: From the Historical Avant-Garde to the Present (Wendy Weckwerth)
WGSS 100-01 Intro to WGSS: Transnational Perspectives on Gender, Race, Class and Sexuality (Sonita Sarker)
WGSS 200-01 Feminist/Queer Theories and Methodologies: All the Scary Terms (Sonita Sarker)
WGSS 294-01 Trans Theories and Politics (Myrl Beam)
WGSS 300-01 Worlds Upside Down: Revolutions in Theories and Practices (Myrl Beam)

top of page

WC

(Does not meet Writing GER for students entering before Fall 2015. See WA instead.)

CHIN 194-F1 Women, Warriors, Secrets and Snakes (Rivi Handler-Spitz)
ENGL 150-01 Introduction to Creative Writing (Michael Prior)
ENGL 150-02 Introduction to Creative Writing (Peter Bognanni)
ENGL 150-03 Introduction to Creative Writing (Aurora Masum-Javed)
ENGL 150-04 Introduction to Creative Writing (Emma Torzs)
ENGL 150-05 Introduction to Creative Writing (James Dawes)
ENGL 150-06 Introduction to Creative Writing (Melissa Cundieff)
ENGL 150-F1 Introduction to Creative Writing (Matt Burgess)
ENGL 284-01 Crafts of Writing: Screenwriting (Peter Bognanni)
ENGL 294-02 Crafts of Writing: Poetic Memory (Aurora Masum-Javed)
ENGL 294-04 Crafts of Writing: Adventures Across Genre (Emma Torzs)
ENGL 294-05 Crafts of Writing: Building Poetic Worlds (Aurora Masum-Javed)
FREN 394-01 Translation Workshop (El Hadji Diop)
HIST 170-01
WGSS 170-01
History of Childhood (Amy Sullivan)
LING 194-F1 Language and Music (Morgan Sleeper)
MCST 114-01 News Reporting and Writing (Howard Sinker)

top of page

WP

(Does not meet Writing GER for students entering before Fall 2015. See WA instead.)

ANTH 101-01 General Anthropology (Scott Legge)
ANTH 111-01 Cultural Anthropology (Hilary Chart)
BIOL 362-01
ENVI 362-01
Arctic Ecology (Mary Heskel)
CHEM 111-01 General Chemistry I: Structure and Equilibrium (Susan Green)
CHEM 111-02 General Chemistry I: Structure and Equilibrium (Paul Fischer)
CHEM 111-03
CHEM 111-04
General Chemistry I: Structure and Equilibrium (Kelsey Boyle)
COMP 484-01 Introduction to Artificial Intelligence (Susan Fox)
ECON 119-02 Principles of Economics (Mario Solis-Garcia)
ECON 421-01 International Trade and Multinational Corporations (Felix Friedt)
EDUC 390-01 Teaching and Learning in Urban Schools (Jonathan Hamilton)
ENGL 105-02
WGSS 194-01
WGSS 194-02
Identities and Differences in U.S. Literature: LGBTQ2S+ Literature (Rachel Gold)
ENGL 105-03 Identities and Differences in U.S. Literature (Rachel Gold)
ENGL 294-07
RUSS 252-01
Revolution, Repression, and Resistance: Soviet and Post-Soviet Literature and Culture (Julia Chadaga)
ENVI 234-01
HIST 234-01
U.S. Environmental History (Chris Wells)
ENVI 478-01
GEOG 478-01
Cities of the 21st Century: The Political Economy of Urban Sustainability (Daniel Trudeau)
HIST 114-01 History of Africa to 1800 (Tara Hollies)
HIST 154-01 African Life Histories (Tara Hollies)
HIST 213-01
WGSS 294-03
Women in African History (Tara Hollies)
INTL 276-01 Global Contagions, Past and Present (David Moore)
MATH 212-01
PHIL 312-01
Philosophy of Mathematics (Janet Folina)
MCST 128-01 Film Analysis/Visual Culture (Michael Griffin)
PSYC 100-01 Introduction to Psychology (Cari Gillen-O'Neel)
PSYC 100-02 Introduction to Psychology (Cory Fleck)
PSYC 242-01 Cognitive Psychology (Ariel James)
RELI 111-01 Introduction to Buddhism (Erik Davis)
RELI 194-01 Jesus and His Jewish Contexts (Nicholas Schaser)
THDA 250-01 Experiential Anatomy and the Mind Body Connection (Jill Lile)

top of page