Fall 2018 Spring 2019

Fall 2018

Number / Section Name Days Time Room Instructor Avail. / Max.
ECON 221-01 Introduction to International Economics Days: MWF Time: 10:50 am-11:50 am Room: CARN 06A Instructor: Felix Friedt Avail./Max.: Closed 0 / 25
ECON 426-01 International Economic Development Days: TR Time: 01:20 pm-02:50 pm Room: CARN 107 Instructor: Amy Damon Avail./Max.: 0 / 25
EDUC 250-01 Building Trust: Education in Global Perspective Days: TR Time: 01:20 pm-02:50 pm Room: ARTCOM 202 Instructor: Sonia Mehta Avail./Max.: 15 / 25

*First day attendance required*

EDUC 460-01 Education and Social Change Days: MWF Time: 09:40 am-10:40 am Room: NEILL 217 Instructor: Ruthanne Kurth-Schai Avail./Max.: 6 / 10

*Permission of instructor required; first day attendance required*

ENVI 232-01 People, Agriculture and the Environment Days: TR Time: 08:00 am-09:30 am Room: CARN 107 Instructor: William Moseley Avail./Max.: 5 / 30

*First day attendance required; cross-listed with GEOG 232-01;*

GEOG 232-01 People, Agriculture and the Environment Days: TR Time: 08:00 am-09:30 am Room: CARN 107 Instructor: William Moseley Avail./Max.: 5 / 30

*First day attendance required;cross-listed with ENVI 232-01*

GEOG 243-01 Geography of Africa: Local Resources and Livelihoods in a Global Context Days: TR Time: 01:20 pm-02:50 pm Room: CARN 105 Instructor: William Moseley Avail./Max.: -1 / 16

*First Year Course only; first day attendance required*

POLI 221-01 Global Governance Days: TR Time: 01:20 pm-02:20 pm Room: OLRI 100 Instructor: Wendy Weber Avail./Max.: 2 / 25
POLI 246-01 Comparative Democratization Days: MWF Time: 10:50 am-11:50 am Room: CARN 208 Instructor: Eric Mosinger Avail./Max.: 7 / 25

*Cross-listed with LATI 246-01 and RUSS 246-01*

SOCI 250-01 Nonprofit Organizations Days: MWF Time: 10:50 am-11:50 am Room: CARN 204 Instructor: Terry Boychuk Avail./Max.: 16 / 20
SOCI 283-01 Economic Sociology Days: MWF Time: 12:00 pm-01:00 pm Room: CARN 208 Instructor: Erik Larson Avail./Max.: Closed 1 / 20

Spring 2019

Number / Section Name Days Time Room Instructor Avail. / Max.
ECON 221-01 Introduction to International Economics Days: TR Time: 01:20 pm-02:50 pm Room: Instructor: Felix Friedt Avail./Max.: 25 / 25
EDUC 460-01 Education and Social Change Days: MWF Time: 09:40 am-10:40 am Room: Instructor: Ruthanne Kurth-Schai Avail./Max.: 10 / 10

*Permission of instructor required; first day attendance required*

GEOG 249-01 Regional Geography of Latin America Days: TR Time: 01:20 pm-02:50 pm Room: Instructor: Eric Carter Avail./Max.: 25 / 25

*First day attendance required; cross-listed with LATI 249-01*

GEOG 254-01 Population 7 Billion: Global Population Issues and Trends Days: MWF Time: 01:10 pm-02:10 pm Room: Instructor: Holly Barcus Avail./Max.: 25 / 25

*First day attendance required; cross-listed with ENVI 234-01*

GEOG 363-01 Geography of Development and Underdevelopment Days: TR Time: 09:40 am-11:10 am Room: Instructor: William Moseley Avail./Max.: 20 / 20

*First day attendance required*

INTL 320-01 Global Political Economy Days: TR Time: 01:20 pm-02:50 pm Room: Instructor: David Blaney Avail./Max.: 20 / 20

*Cross-listed with POLI 320-01*

INTL 382-01 Poverty, Health, and Development Days: MWF Time: 09:40 am-10:40 am Room: Instructor: Kata Chillag Avail./Max.: 20 / 20
POLI 320-01 Global Political Economy Days: TR Time: 01:20 pm-02:50 pm Room: Instructor: David Blaney Avail./Max.: 20 / 20

*Cross-listed with INTL 320-01*