Spring 2021 M3 Spring 2021 M4

Spring 2021 M3

Number / Section Name Days Time Room Instructor Avail. / Max.
ART 161-01 Art of the West II Days: M W F Time: 11:00 am-01:30 pm Room: ARTCOM 102 Instructor: Joanna Inglot Avail./Max.: Closed -1 / 15

ART 233-01 Photography I Days: MTWRF Time: 08:00 am-10:45 am Room: ART 301 Instructor: Eric Carroll Avail./Max.: Closed 0 / 16

*First day attendance required*

ART 239-01 2-D Design Days: MTWRF Time: 01:45 pm-04:30 pm Room: ART 301 Instructor: Eric Carroll Avail./Max.: Closed 0 / 16

*First day attendance required*

ART 270-01 Making Sacred: Religious Images and Spaces in Asia Days: MTWRF Time: 01:45 pm-03:00 pm Room: ARTCOM 102 Instructor: Kari Shepherdson-Scott Avail./Max.: 7 / 17

*Cross-listed with ASIA 270-01*

ART 370-01 Drawing II: Independent Drawing Projects Days: MTWRF Time: 01:45 pm-04:30 pm Room: ART 206 Instructor: Megan Vossler Avail./Max.: Closed -1 / 10

*First day attendance required*

ART 372-01 Sculpture II Days: MTWRF Time: 08:00 am-10:45 am Room: ART 118 Instructor: John Fleischer Avail./Max.: 5 / 8

*First day attendance required*

ART 373-01 Printmaking II Days: MTWR Time: 07:00 pm-10:00 pm Room: ART 214 Instructor: Ruthann Godollei Avail./Max.: 2 / 8

*Permission of instructor required; first day attendance required*

ART 374-01 Ceramic Art II Days: MTWRF Time: 01:45 pm-04:30 pm Room: ART 113 Instructor: Summer Hills-Bonczyk Avail./Max.: 2 / 10

*Permission of instructor required; first day attendance required*

ART 380-01 Art and Iconoclasm from the Ancient World to Early Modern Era Days: MTWRF Time: 09:30 am-10:45 am Room: ARTCOM 102 Instructor: Serdar Yalcin Avail./Max.: 9 / 15

ART 394-01 Word. Days: MTWRF Time: 03:15 pm-04:30 pm Room: Instructor: Ruthann Godollei Avail./Max.: Closed 1 / 8

*First day attendance required*

ART 487-01 Art History Methodology Seminar Days: MTWR Time: 07:00 pm-08:45 pm Room: Instructor: Joanna Inglot Avail./Max.: 2 / 5

Spring 2021 M4

Number / Section Name Days Time Room Instructor Avail. / Max.
ART 130-01 Drawing I Days: MTWRF Time: 01:45 pm-04:30 pm Room: ART 302 Instructor: Megan Vossler Avail./Max.: Closed 0 / 12

*First day attendance required*

ART 131-01 Ceramics I Days: MTWRF Time: 01:45 pm-04:30 pm Room: ART 113 Instructor: Summer Hills-Bonczyk Avail./Max.: Closed 0 / 14

*First day attendance required*

ART 171-01 Art of the East II: Japan Days: MTWRF Time: 01:45 pm-03:00 pm Room: ARTCOM 102 Instructor: Kari Shepherdson-Scott Avail./Max.: 2 / 17

*Cross-listed with ASIA 171-01*

ART 234-01 Painting I Days: MTWRF Time: 01:45 pm-04:30 pm Room: ART 308 Instructor: Carly Brandleius Schmitt Avail./Max.: Closed 2 / 15

*First day attendance required*

ART 235-01 Sculpture I Days: MTWRF Time: 01:45 pm-04:30 pm Room: ART 118 Instructor: John Fleischer Avail./Max.: 3 / 16

*First day attendance required*

ART 281-01 Art and Architecture of Ancient Near East Days: MTWRF Time: 09:30 am-10:45 am Room: ARTCOM 102 Instructor: Serdar Yalcin Avail./Max.: Closed 0 / 20

*First day attendance required; cross-listed with CLAS 294-01*

ART 294-01 The Performative Object Days: MTWRF Time: 08:00 am-10:45 am Room: ART 118 Instructor: John Fleischer Avail./Max.: 1 / 16

*First day attendance required*

ART 333-01 Photography II: Sustainable Photography Days: MTWRF Time: 08:00 am-10:45 am Room: ART 301 Instructor: Eric Carroll Avail./Max.: Closed 2 / 10

ART 371-01 Painting II Days: MTWRF Time: 08:00 am-10:45 am Room: ART 202 Instructor: Carly Brandleius Schmitt Avail./Max.: 1 / 5

*First day attendance required*

ART 375-01 Race, Ethnicity, Class, and Gender in American Art Days: M W F Time: 11:00 am-01:30 pm Room: ARTCOM 102 Instructor: Joanna Inglot Avail./Max.: Closed 1 / 15

*Cross-listed with AMST 394-01 and WGSS 394-02*

ART 488-01 Senior Studio Seminar Days: MTWR Time: 07:00 pm-10:00 pm Room: Instructor: Ruthann Godollei Avail./Max.: 1 / 10

*First day attendance required*