Listed below are local organizations at which we have had students in the Bonner, Lives of Commitment and Off Campus Student Employment programs as well as regular volunteer groups. Contact one of the student leaders listed to learn more about opportunities at the organization.

Site Student(s)
Advocates for Human Rights
330 2nd Ave South #800 Minneapolis MN 55401
Guy Chinang ’20, Ikran Sheikh-Mursal ’20, Melisa Peresian Letayian ’20, Ny Ony Razafindrabe ’20
Amherst H. Wilder Foundation
451 Lexington Parkway North, St. Paul MN 55104
Denise Rodriguez ’20, Tori Gapuz ’21, Olivia Chew ’19
Avalon School
700 Glendale Street  St. Paul, MN 55114
Jessie Lu ’21, Kayleigh Kaminski ’20
Breakthrough Twin Cities 
2051 Larpenteur Ave E St. Paul, MN 55106
 Charles Ofosu ’19
Casa de Esperanza
1821 University Avenue  St. Paul, MN 55104
Analeidi Barrera ’21
Center for Victims of Torture
2356 University Ave W, Suite 430 St Paul, MN 55114
Andy Pham ’19, Gianna Brassil ’20, Aberdeen McEvers ’19
Comunidades Latinos Unidos En Servicio  (CLUES)
797 East 7th St., St. Paul MN 55106
Maggie Mischka ’19, Izzy Hart ’20, Theo Caskey ’20, Rodrigo Ortiz ’21, Jenna Jereb ’21, Janett Casillas ’21
Commonbond Skyline Towers
1247 St. Anthony Ave. St. Paul MN 55104
Amy Pascoe ’19, Eleanor Beaird ’19, Lauren Weber ’20, Katie Hunter ’20, Maya Shenoy ’20
English Learning Center Charly Fowler ’19, Amelia Gerrard ’20
EXPO Elementary School
540 Warwick St. S. St. Paul, MN 55116
Andy Han ’19, Olivia Chew ’19, Varee Saetang ’21
Family Tree Clinic
1619 Dayton Avenue, Saint Paul, MN 55104
Jinci Lu ’20, Julissa Molina-Vega ’20, Winnie Chen ’20,
Grace-Trinity Tutoring Program
1430 West 28th St. Minneapolis MN 55408
Olivia Chew ’19, Valeria Bustamante ’20, Shireen Zaineb ’20
Great Plains Institute
2081 21st Ave S, Ste 220  Minneapolis, MN 55407
Karin Davey ’19, Elizabeth Abramson ’19
HealthEast/St. Joseph’s Kaitlyn Campbell ’20, Duane Nguyen ’21
Highland Park Middle School
975 S. Snelling Ave  St. Paul, MN 55116
Jessica Ilc ’19
Highland Park Senior High School
1015 Snelling Ave S  St. Paul, MN 55116
Hmong American Partnership 
394 University Ave W Saint Paul MN
Brigid Freed ’19, Ashton Horsley ’19
Horace Mann Elementary
2001 Eleanor Avenue Saint Paul, MN 55116
Trinity Wenping Gao ’19
Humboldt High School
30 East Baker Street, Saint Paul, MN 55107
Dureti Doto ’19
Immigrant Law Center
450 North Syndicate Street, Saint Paul, MN, 55104
Hannah Whipple ’21
International Institute of Minnesota Miriam Eide ’20
James H. Binger Center for New Americans
University of Minnesota Law School 229 19th Avenue South  Minneapolis, MN 55455
Fatiya Kedir ’21, Julie Kim ’19
Jean Lyle Children’s Center
130 North Howell Ave. Saint Paul, MN 55104
Haley Mimbs ’19, Nancy Gomez ’21
JustUs Health Trinity Wenping Gao ’19, Jake Dunn ’19
Keystone Community Services
265 Oneida Street,  St. Paul, MN 55102
Marleigh Jenkins-Morse ’20, Valerie Stenerson ’19, Sabine Peterka ’21, Samuel Simon ’21
Latino Economic Development Center
1501 East Lake Street  Minneapolis MN 55407
Lukas Matthews ’19
Linwood Monroe Arts Plus (Linwood)
1023 Osceola Ave Saint Paul, MN 55105
Andy Pham ’19, Haley Mimbs ’19, Rachel Wong ’19
Linwood Monroe Arts Plus (Monroe)
1023 Osceola Ave Saint Paul, MN 55105
Bianca Gonzalez ’19, Channelle Ndagire ’19, Hassan Gilchrist ’19, Miller Shor ’19, Mina Kianovsky ”21
Lyngblomsten
1415 Almond Avenue  St. Paul, MN 55108
Brynna Davis ’19, Zoelle Collins ’21
Macalester-Groveland Community Council
320 Griggs St S  Saint Paul
Eleanor Noble ’19
Minnesota Children’s Museum
10 West 7th St  St Paul, MN 55102
Minnesota Historical Society
345 Kellogg Blvd. W.  St. Paul, MN 55012-1906
 Kayleigh Kaminski ’20
Minnesota Internship Charter School
2507 Fremont Ave North Minneapolis, MN 55411
Channelle Ndagire ’19, Hassan Gilchrist ’19, Jessica Ilc ’19, Holley Carlson-Riddle ’20, Madrigal von Muchow ’19
Minnesota Literacy Council 
2700 E. Lake Street, Minneapolis, MN 55406
Margaret Breen ’20, Maggie Tuggle ’21, Ethan Engberg ’19, Ellie Hohulin ’19
Minnesota Urban Debate League
2211 Riverside Ave. #26   Minneapolis, MN 55454
Zuofu Huang ’21
NAMI Minnesota
1919 University  St. Paul, MN
Karinna Gerhardt ’20
Neighborhood House
179 Robie Street East Saint Paul, MN 55107
Marlee Yost-Wolff ’19
OutFront Minnesota
310 East 38th Street, Minneapolis, MN 55409
Austin Ahlman ’19
Planned Parenthood
671 Vandalia Street St. Paul, MN 55114
Kaitlyn Campbell ’20, Aubrey Hagen ’21, Sierra Campbell ’21
Project for Pride in Living (PPL)
1035 E. Franklin Avenue  Minneapolis, MN 55404
Swopnil Shrestha ’21
Reading Partners
2300 Myrtle Ave St. Paul, MN, 55114
Rachel Gehman ’19
Rondo Avenue, Inc.
360 University Avenue – Suite 140  Saint Paul, MN 55104
Brigid Freed ’19
Saint Paul Neighborhood Network
375 Jackson Street 250 Saint Paul, MN 55101
Bianca Gonzalez ’19, Minju Kim ’19, Gabi Estrada ’21, Adele Welch ’21
Saint Paul Parks and Recreation Zoe Haas-Biel ’19
Saint Paul Public Library – Rondo Library
461 Dale St. N St. Paul, MN 55103
Elston Tortuga ’19, Makayla Barker ’20, Emily Chan ’19, Olivia Chew ’19, Margaret Breen ’20, Michael Dzianott ’20, Briah Cooley ’21
Science Museum of Minnesota
120 Kellogg Blvd W  Saint Paul, MN 55102
Rachel Wong ’19, Dureti Doto ’19
Twin Cities LISC Jennifer Eng ’20
Union Park District Council
161 Snelling Ave. N.  Saint Paul, MN 55104
Troy Ikeda ’19
Urban Roots
73 East 7th Street, Suite 100 St. Paul MN 55106
Emma Harrison ’21, Steven Andrews ’21, Lauren Weber ’20
West Side Community Health Services
895 East 7th Street  Saint Paul, MN 55106
Ikran Sheikh-Mursal ’20, Autumn Kirkendall ’19
Youth Farm
128 W 33rd St Suite 2 Minneapolis, MN 55408
Mia Smith ’19, Mai Xor Vang ’21
YouthCare
2701 University Ave SE, Minneapolis, MN 55414
Denise Rodriguez ’20