Fall 2023 Spring 2024

Fall 2023

Visit the Registrar's Class Schedule for live registration information

Num. / Sec. / CRN Name Days Time Room Instructor
ECON 113-01 10281 Financial Accounting Days: T R Time: 08:00 am-09:30 am Room: HUM 314 Instructor: Bridgit Jordan

ECON 113-02 10282 Financial Accounting Days: T R Time: 09:40 am-11:10 am Room: HUM 314 Instructor: Bridgit Jordan

ECON 117-01 10283 Business Negotiations Days: T R Time: 01:20 pm-02:50 pm Room: OLRI 250 Instructor: Joyce Minor

ECON 119-01 10286 Principles of Economics Days: M W F Time: 02:20 pm-03:20 pm Room: CARN 304 Instructor: Pete Ferderer

ECON 119-02 10287 Principles of Economics Days: T R Time: 09:40 am-11:10 am Room: ARTCOM 202 Instructor: Mario Solis-Garcia

ECON 119-03 10288 Principles of Economics Days: T R Time: 09:40 am-11:10 am Room: CARN 305 Instructor: Sarah West

ECON 119-04 10289 Principles of Economics Days: M W F Time: 10:50 am-11:50 am Room: CARN 305 Instructor: Gary Krueger

ECON 119-F1 10284 Principles of Economics Days: M W F Time: 01:10 pm-02:10 pm Room: CARN 304 Instructor: Pete Ferderer

*First-Year course only*

ECON 119-F1 10284 Principles of Economics Days: M W F Time: 01:10 pm-02:10 pm Room: CARN 304 Instructor: Pete Ferderer

*First-Year course only*

ECON 119-F2 10285 Principles of Economics Days: M W F Time: 01:10 pm-02:10 pm Room: CARN 305 Instructor: Gary Krueger

*First-Year course only*

ECON 129-01 10290 Calculus-based Principles of Economics Days: M W F Time: 10:50 am-11:50 am Room: THEATR 204 Instructor: Liang Ding

ECON 221-01 10913 Introduction to International Economics Days: T R Time: 01:20 pm-02:50 pm Room: THEATR 002 Instructor: Felix Friedt

ECON 229-01 10291 World Economic History Days: M W F Time: 10:50 am-11:50 am Room: CARN 06A Instructor: Pete Ferderer

ECON 238-01 10862 Introduction to Entrepreneurship Days: M Time: 07:00 pm-10:00 pm Room: LIBR 250 Instructor: Ali Alizadeh

ECON 294-01 10292 Economics of the Twin Cities Days: R Time: 01:20 pm-04:30 pm Room: THEATR 203 Instructor: Sarah West

*First day attendance required*

ECON 294-02 10863 Working in America Days: M W F Time: 01:10 pm-02:10 pm Room: HUM 400 Instructor: Elizabeth Engle

ECON 294-03 10864 Working in America Days: M W F Time: 10:50 am-11:50 am Room: ARTCOM 202 Instructor: Elizabeth Engle

ECON 361-01 10293 Intermediate Microeconomic Analysis Days: T R Time: 09:40 am-11:10 am Room: THEATR 200 Instructor: Gabriel Lade

ECON 361-02 10294 Intermediate Microeconomic Analysis Days: T R Time: 01:20 pm-02:50 pm Room: THEATR 200 Instructor: Gabriel Lade

ECON 371-01 10295 Intermediate Macroeconomic Analysis Days: M W F Time: 10:50 am-11:50 am Room: THEATR 202 Instructor: Mario Solis-Garcia

ECON 381-01 10296 Introduction to Econometrics Days: T R Time: 09:40 am-11:10 am Room: HUM 212 Instructor: Felix Friedt

ECON 381-02 10298 Introduction to Econometrics Days: M W F Time: 09:40 am-10:40 am Room: CARN 309 Instructor: Gary Krueger

ECON 381-L1 10297 Intro to Econometrics Lab Days: W Time: 03:30 pm-04:30 pm Room: CARN 305 Instructor: Felix Friedt

ECON 381-L2 10299 Intro to Econometrics Lab Days: R Time: 01:20 pm-02:20 pm Room: CARN 309 Instructor: Gary Krueger

ECON 425-01 10302 International Economic Development Days: T R Time: 01:20 pm-02:50 pm Room: CARN 305 Instructor: Amy Damon

ECON 426-01 10303 International Economic Development Capstone Days: T R Time: 01:20 pm-02:50 pm Room: CARN 305 Instructor: Amy Damon

ECON 444-01 10304 Honors Seminar Days: T R Time: 03:00 pm-04:30 pm Room: CARN 305 Instructor: Amy Damon

ECON 457-01 10305 Finance Days: M W F Time: 01:10 pm-02:10 pm Room: CARN 206 Instructor: Liang Ding

ECON 473-01 10902 Open Economy Macroeconomics Days: M W F Time: 09:40 am-10:40 am Room: THEATR 202 Instructor: Mario Solis-Garcia

ECON 474-01 10903 Open Economy Macroeconomics Capstone Days: M W F Time: 09:40 am-10:40 am Room: THEATR 202 Instructor: Mario Solis-Garcia

Spring 2024

Visit the Registrar's Class Schedule for live registration information

Num. / Sec. / CRN Name Days Time Room Instructor
ECON 113-01 30220 Financial Accounting Days: T R Time: 08:00 am-09:30 am Room: CARN 305 Instructor: Bridgit Jordan

ECON 119-01 30221 Principles of Economics Days: T R Time: 09:40 am-11:10 am Room: THEATR 206 Instructor: Elizabeth Engle

ECON 119-02 30222 Principles of Economics Days: T R Time: 01:20 pm-02:50 pm Room: CARN 305 Instructor: Elizabeth Engle

ECON 119-03 30223 Principles of Economics Days: M W F Time: 09:40 am-10:40 am Room: CARN 304 Instructor: Amy Damon

ECON 119-04 30224 Principles of Economics Days: M W F Time: 10:50 am-11:50 am Room: CARN 304 Instructor: Amy Damon

ECON 194-01 30225 Nonprofit Management Days: T R Time: 09:40 am-11:10 am Room: CARN 305 Instructor: Bridgit Jordan

ECON 221-01 30226 Introduction to International Economics Days: M W F Time: 08:30 am-09:30 am Room: CARN 206 Instructor: Felix Friedt

ECON 221-02 30227 Introduction to International Economics Days: M W F Time: 09:40 am-10:40 am Room: CARN 206 Instructor: Felix Friedt

ECON 225-01 30228 Comparative Economic Systems Days: T R Time: 01:20 pm-02:50 pm Room: CARN 05 Instructor: Gary Krueger

*Cross-listed with INTL 225-01*

ECON 231-01 30230 Environmental Economics and Policy Days: M W F Time: 01:10 pm-02:10 pm Room: CARN 206 Instructor: Sarah West

*Cross-listed with ENVI 231-01*

ECON 256-01 30232 Intro to Investment Banking Days: T R Time: 01:20 pm-02:50 pm Room: CARN 206 Instructor: Joyce Minor

*First day attendance required*

ECON 356-01 30233 Capital Markets Days: T R Time: 01:20 pm-02:50 pm Room: CARN 107 Instructor: Liang Ding

ECON 361-01 30234 Intermediate Microeconomic Analysis Days: M W F Time: 09:40 am-10:40 am Room: CARN 305 Instructor: Sarah West

ECON 361-02 30235 Intermediate Microeconomic Analysis Days: M W F Time: 10:50 am-11:50 am Room: CARN 305 Instructor: Sarah West

ECON 371-01 30236 Intermediate Macroeconomic Analysis Days: M W F Time: 09:40 am-10:40 am Room: THEATR 201 Instructor: Mario Solis-Garcia

ECON 371-02 30237 Intermediate Macroeconomic Analysis Days: M W F Time: 01:10 pm-02:10 pm Room: CARN 05 Instructor: Pete Ferderer

ECON 381-01 30238 Introduction to Econometrics Days: T R Time: 09:40 am-11:10 am Room: CARN 309 Instructor: Gary Krueger

ECON 381-02 30240 Introduction to Econometrics Days: M W F Time: 01:10 pm-02:10 pm Room: CARN 304 Instructor: Amy Damon

ECON 381-L1 30239 Intro to Econometrics Lab Days: W Time: 12:00 pm-01:00 pm Room: CARN 309 Instructor: Gary Krueger

ECON 381-L2 30241 Intro to Econometrics Lab Days: M Time: 12:00 pm-01:00 pm Room: CARN 309 Instructor: Amy Damon

ECON 421-01 30242 International Trade and Multinational Corporations Days: M W F Time: 10:50 am-11:50 am Room: CARN 206 Instructor: Felix Friedt

ECON 422-01 30243 International Trade and Multinational Corporations Capstone Days: M W F Time: 10:50 am-11:50 am Room: CARN 206 Instructor: Felix Friedt

ECON 471-01 30792 Macroeconomic Modeling Days: M W F Time: 08:30 am-09:30 am Room: THEATR 201 Instructor: Mario Solis-Garcia

ECON 471-L1 30793 Macroeconomic Modeling Lab Days: F Time: 12:00 pm-01:00 pm Room: THEATR 206 Instructor: Mario Solis-Garcia

ECON 472-01 30246 Macroeconomic Modeling Capstone Days: M W F Time: 08:30 am-09:30 am Room: THEATR 201 Instructor: Mario Solis-Garcia

ECON 472-L1 30247 Macroeconomics Modeling Capstone Lab Days: F Time: 12:00 pm-01:00 pm Room: THEATR 206 Instructor: Mario Solis-Garcia

ECON 485-01 30248 Empirical Finance Days: T R Time: 09:40 am-11:10 am Room: CARN 05 Instructor: Liang Ding

ECON 486-01 30249 Empirical Finance Capstone Days: T R Time: 09:40 am-11:10 am Room: CARN 05 Instructor: Liang Ding

ECON 489-01 30250 Behavioral and Experimental Economics Days: T R Time: 01:20 pm-02:50 pm Room: CARN 304 Instructor: Pete Ferderer

ECON 490-01 30900 Behavioral and Experimental Economics Capstone Days: T R Time: 01:20 pm-02:50 pm Room: CARN 304 Instructor: Pete Ferderer