Fall 2022 Spring 2023

Fall 2022

Num. / Sec. / CRN Name Days Time Room Instructor Avail. / Max.
FREN 101-01 10261 French I Days: M W F Time: 10:50 am-11:50 am Room: HUM 404 Instructor: Sandra Winpea-Rellier Avail./Max.: 5 / 20

*First day attendance required*

FREN 101-02 10262 French I Days: M W F Time: 01:10 pm-02:10 pm Room: HUM 404 Instructor: Sandra Winpea-Rellier Avail./Max.: 6 / 20

*First day attendance required*

FREN 101-L1 10263 French I Lab Days: T Time: 08:00 am-09:00 am Room: HUM 404 Instructor: Aida Lewis Avail./Max.: 2 / 10

*First day attendance required*

FREN 101-L2 10264 French I Lab Days: R Time: 10:10 am-11:10 am Room: HUM 404 Instructor: Aida Lewis Avail./Max.: 3 / 10

*First day attendance required*

FREN 101-L3 10265 French I Lab Days: T Time: 02:20 pm-03:20 pm Room: HUM 404 Instructor: Aida Lewis Avail./Max.: 1 / 10

*First day attendance required*

FREN 101-L4 10266 French I Lab Days: R Time: 01:20 pm-02:20 pm Room: HUM 404 Instructor: Aida Lewis Avail./Max.: 5 / 10

*First day attendance required*

FREN 102-01 10267 French II Days: M W F Time: 09:40 am-10:40 am Room: HUM 409 Instructor: Erica Petersen Avail./Max.: 13 / 20

*First day attendance required*

FREN 102-L1 10268 French II Lab Days: T Time: 10:10 am-11:10 am Room: HUM 404 Instructor: Aida Lewis Avail./Max.: 6 / 10

*First day attendance required*

FREN 102-L2 10269 French II Lab Days: R Time: 09:10 am-10:10 am Room: HUM 404 Instructor: Aida Lewis Avail./Max.: 7 / 10

*First day attendance required*

FREN 111-01 10270 Accelerated French I-II Days: M W F Time: 09:40 am-10:40 am Room: HUM 400 Instructor: Aida Lewis Avail./Max.: 13 / 20

*First day attendance required*

FREN 111-L1 10271 Accelerated French I-II Lab Days: T R Time: 10:10 am-11:10 am Room: OLRI 170 Instructor: Erica Petersen Avail./Max.: 5 / 10

*First day attendance required*

FREN 111-L2 10272 Accelerated French I-II Lab Days: T R Time: 01:20 pm-02:20 pm Room: HUM 409 Instructor: Erica Petersen Avail./Max.: 8 / 10

*First day attendance required*

FREN 194-F1 10273 Persist, Resist, Rebel: Women of France Days: T R Time: 01:20 pm-02:50 pm Room: HUM 402 Instructor: Juliette Rogers Avail./Max.: 0 / 17

*First-Year Course only; first day attendance required*

FREN 203-01 10274 French III Days: M W F Time: 09:40 am-10:40 am Room: HUM 402 Instructor: El Hadji Diop Avail./Max.: -1 / 20

*First day attendance required*

FREN 203-02 10275 French III Days: M W F Time: 10:50 am-11:50 am Room: HUM 402 Instructor: El Hadji Diop Avail./Max.: 8 / 20

*First day attendance required*

FREN 203-L1 10276 French III Lab Days: R Time: 08:00 am-09:00 am Room: HUM 404 Instructor: Aida Lewis Avail./Max.: -3 / 10

*First day attendance required*

FREN 203-L2 10277 French III Lab Days: T Time: 09:10 am-10:10 am Room: HUM 404 Instructor: Aida Lewis Avail./Max.: 1 / 10

*First day attendance required*

FREN 203-L3 10278 French III Lab Days: T Time: 01:20 pm-02:20 pm Room: HUM 404 Instructor: Aida Lewis Avail./Max.: Closed -1 / 10

*First day attendance required*

FREN 203-L4 10279 French III Lab Days: R Time: 02:20 pm-03:20 pm Room: HUM 404 Instructor: Aida Lewis Avail./Max.: 10 / 10

*First day attendance required*

FREN 204-01 10280 Text, Film and Media Days: M W F Time: 09:40 am-10:40 am Room: HUM 213 Instructor: Claude Cassagne Avail./Max.: 6 / 20

*First day attendance required*

FREN 204-02 10281 Text, Film and Media Days: M W F Time: 10:50 am-11:50 am Room: HUM 213 Instructor: Claude Cassagne Avail./Max.: 7 / 20

*First day attendance required*

FREN 204-L1 10282 Text, Film and Media Lab Days: T Time: 08:00 am-09:00 am Room: OLRI 170 Instructor: Erica Petersen Avail./Max.: 2 / 10

*First day attendance required*

FREN 204-L2 10283 Text, Film and Media Lab Days: R Time: 08:00 am-09:00 am Room: HUM 409 Instructor: Erica Petersen Avail./Max.: 5 / 10

*First day attendance required*

FREN 204-L3 10284 Text, Film and Media Lab Days: T Time: 02:20 pm-03:20 pm Room: HUM 409 Instructor: Erica Petersen Avail./Max.: 4 / 10

*First day attendance required*

FREN 204-L4 10285 Text, Film and Media Lab Days: R Time: 09:10 am-10:10 am Room: HUM 409 Instructor: Erica Petersen Avail./Max.: 2 / 10

*First day attendance required*

FREN 305-01 10286 Advanced Expression: Communication Tools Days: M W F Time: 01:10 pm-02:10 pm Room: HUM 400 Instructor: Claude Cassagne Avail./Max.: 7 / 20

*First day attendance required*

FREN 305-L1 10287 Advanced Expression Lab Days: T Time: 09:10 am-10:10 am Room: OLRI 170 Instructor: Erica Petersen Avail./Max.: 3 / 10

*First day attendance required*

FREN 305-L2 10288 Advanced Expression Lab Days: R Time: 02:20 pm-03:20 pm Room: HUM 409 Instructor: Erica Petersen Avail./Max.: 4 / 10

*First day attendance required*

FREN 306-01 10289 Introduction to Literary Analysis Days: T R Time: 09:40 am-11:10 am Room: HUM 400 Instructor: Joelle Vitiello Avail./Max.: 12 / 20

*First day attendance required*

FREN 394-01 10290 Translation Workshop Days: T R Time: 01:20 pm-02:50 pm Room: HUM 400 Instructor: El Hadji Diop Avail./Max.: 11 / 20

*Taught in French*

FREN 494-01 10291 In Search of Happiness and Well-Being Days: T R Time: 09:40 am-11:10 am Room: HUM 402 Instructor: Juliette Rogers Avail./Max.: 13 / 20

*First day attendance required; taught in French*

Spring 2023

Num. / Sec. / CRN Name Days Time Room Instructor Avail. / Max.
FREN 102-01 30254 French II Days: M W F Time: 09:40 am-10:40 am Room: HUM 214 Instructor: El Hadji Diop Avail./Max.: 14 / 20

*First day attendance required*

FREN 102-02 30255 French II Days: M W F Time: 10:50 am-11:50 am Room: HUM 409 Instructor: Sandra Winpea-Rellier Avail./Max.: Closed 0 / 21

*First day attendance required*

FREN 102-L1 30256 French II Lab Days: T Time: 08:00 am-09:00 am Room: HUM 302 Instructor: Erica Petersen Avail./Max.: 2 / 10

*First day attendance required*

FREN 102-L2 30257 French II Lab Days: R Time: 02:20 pm-03:20 pm Room: OLRI 100 Instructor: Aida Lewis Avail./Max.: Closed 0 / 10

*First day attendance required*

FREN 102-L3 30258 French II Lab Days: T R Time: 01:20 pm-02:20 pm Room: HUM 404 Instructor: Erica Petersen Avail./Max.: 6 / 10

*First day attendance required*

FREN 102-L4 30259 French II Lab Days: R Time: 09:10 am-10:10 am Room: HUM 302 Instructor: Erica Petersen Avail./Max.: 5 / 10

*First day attendance required*

FREN 111-01 30260 Accelerated French I-II Days: M W F Time: 09:40 am-10:40 am Room: HUM 400 Instructor: Claude Cassagne Avail./Max.: 13 / 20

*First day attendance required*

FREN 111-L1 30261 Accelerated French I-II Lab Days: T R Time: 10:10 am-11:10 am Room: HUM 302 Instructor: Erica Petersen Avail./Max.: 7 / 10

*First day attendance required*

FREN 111-L2 30262 Accelerated French I-II Lab Days: T R Time: 02:30 pm-03:30 pm Room: HUM 404 Instructor: Erica Petersen Avail./Max.: 6 / 10

*First day attendance required*

FREN 203-01 30263 French III Days: M W F Time: 10:50 am-11:50 am Room: HUM 402 Instructor: Joelle Vitiello Avail./Max.: 6 / 20

*First day attendance required*

FREN 203-L1 30267 French III Lab Days: T Time: 02:20 pm-03:20 pm Room: OLRI 100 Instructor: Aida Lewis Avail./Max.: 4 / 10

*First day attendance required*

FREN 203-L2 30268 French III Lab Days: R Time: 08:00 am-09:00 am Room: HUM 302 Instructor: Erica Petersen Avail./Max.: 6 / 10

*First day attendance required*

FREN 203-L3 30265 French III Lab Days: T Time: 09:10 am-10:10 am Room: HUM 302 Instructor: Erica Petersen Avail./Max.: 6 / 10

*First day attendance required*

FREN 204-01 30269 Text, Film and Media Days: M W F Time: 09:40 am-10:40 am Room: HUM 215 Instructor: Juliette Rogers Avail./Max.: 3 / 20

*First day attendance required*

FREN 204-02 30270 Text, Film and Media Days: M W F Time: 10:50 am-11:50 am Room: HUM 215 Instructor: Juliette Rogers Avail./Max.: Closed 0 / 20

*First day attendance required*

FREN 204-L1 30271 Text, Film and Media Lab Days: T Time: 10:10 am-11:10 am Room: HUM 402 Instructor: Aida Lewis Avail./Max.: Closed 0 / 10

*First day attendance required*

FREN 204-L2 30272 Text, Film and Media Lab Days: R Time: 08:00 am-09:00 am Room: HUM 402 Instructor: Aida Lewis Avail./Max.: Closed 0 / 10

*First day attendance required*

FREN 204-L3 30273 Text, Film and Media Lab Days: T Time: 01:20 pm-02:20 pm Room: OLRI 100 Instructor: Aida Lewis Avail./Max.: Closed 0 / 10

*First day attendance required*

FREN 204-L4 30274 Text, Film and Media Lab Days: R Time: 10:10 am-11:10 am Room: HUM 402 Instructor: Aida Lewis Avail./Max.: 3 / 10

*First day attendance required*

FREN 305-01 30275 Advanced Expression: Communication Tools Days: M W F Time: 10:50 am-11:50 am Room: HUM 400 Instructor: Claude Cassagne Avail./Max.: 12 / 20

*First day attendance required*

FREN 305-L1 30276 Advanced Expression Lab Days: T Time: 09:10 am-10:10 am Room: HUM 402 Instructor: Aida Lewis Avail./Max.: 9 / 10

*First day attendance required*

FREN 305-L2 30277 Advanced Expression Lab Days: R Time: 01:20 pm-02:20 pm Room: OLRI 100 Instructor: Aida Lewis Avail./Max.: 6 / 10

*First day attendance required*

FREN 305-L3 30833 Advanced Expression: Communication Tools Days: R Time: 09:10 am-10:10 am Room: HUM 402 Instructor: Aida Lewis Avail./Max.: 7 / 10

FREN 306-01 30278 Introduction to Literary Analysis Days: M W F Time: 01:10 pm-02:10 pm Room: HUM 214 Instructor: El Hadji Diop Avail./Max.: 12 / 20

*First day attendance required*

FREN 394-01 30279 Quebec Days: M W F Time: 02:20 pm-03:20 pm Room: HUM 215 Instructor: Juliette Rogers Avail./Max.: 2 / 20

FREN 494-02 30281 Environment/Culinary Culture/Sustainability in 20th/21st C French/Francophone Literature/Art/Life Days: M W F Time: 01:10 pm-02:10 pm Room: HUM 213 Instructor: Joelle Vitiello Avail./Max.: 14 / 20