2014-2015 Elections

2014-2015 Executive Board Elections

Presidential Election (1,028 Votes) – Need 515 to Win
Candidate Name Round 1 Round 2 Round 3 Round 4 Final Round
Rick Beckel ’15 226 228 236 267
Rothin Datta ’16 384 388 388 432 527 (51.26%)
Samuel Doten ’16 96 98 121
Richard Raya ’15 85 85
Sarah Vandelist ’15 217 220 239 280 359 (34.9%)
Write-ins 20
Vice President/SSRC Chair Election (965 votes)
Candidate Name Votes Received
Abaki Beck ’15 552 (57.2%)
Konnor Fleming ’15 398 (41.2%)
Write-ins 15 (1.5%)
Student Organizations Committee Chair Election (889 votes):
Candidate Name Votes Received
James Lindgren ’15 515 (57.9%)
Cole Ware ’17 358 (40.2%)
Write-ins 16 (1.7%)
Academic Affairs Committee Chair Election (907 votes):
Candidate Name Votes Received
Aaron (Ari) Hymoff ’17 460 (50.7%)
Megan Renslow ’15 440 (48.5%)
Write-ins 7 (0.7%)
Financial Affairs Committee Chair Election (495 votes):
Candidate Name Votes Received
Jennie Kim ’15 451 (91.7%)
Write-ins 41 (8.3%)
Program Board Chair Election (532 votes):
Candidate Name Round 1 Final Round
Sana Naz ’16 320 324 (62.2%)
Erin Slater ’15 196 197 (37.8%
Write-ins 16

2014-2015 Representative Elections

Italics denote winners of class representative elections

2015 Class Representatives (168 votes)

Candidate Name Votes Received
Rick Beckel 101
Michelle Kiang 95
Katie Klein 93
Alexandra Harley 61
Konnor Fleming 50
Write-ins 24

2016 Class Representatives (233 votes)

Candidate(s) Name(s) Votes Received
Heather Johansen (Fall) and Jolena Zabel (Spring) 111
Aman Imani (Fall) and Ian Calaway (Spring) 105
Akila Copeland (Fall) and Daniel Yee (Spring) 90
Biftu Takele (Fall) and William Theriac (Spring) 88
Nandita Elijah 72
Sam Doten 44
Write-in 18

2017 Class Representatives (178 votes)

Candidate Name Votes Received
Peace Madimustsa 120
Cole Ware 107
Stephanie Martinez 101
Seth Loeffler-Kemp (Write-in candidate) 48
Jenny Grischuk (Write-in candidate) 30
Blaise Yokoyama (Write-in candidate) 10
Write-ins (excluding above) 5

2018 Class Representatives (280 votes)

Candidate Name Votes Received
Blaze Beecher 45
Chance Carnahan 72
Suveer Daswani 148
Caroline Duncombe 174
Max Harrison 67
Cody Olson 61
Chris Pieper 84
Annika Sanora 63
Tejas Singh 158
Diego Tamayo 104
Andie Wilhelm 61
Rachel Wilson-King 83
Write-ins (excluding above) 37